Results

Member Results

Kath Dixon

Show graph
BOF number 189292 | Club NATO | Association NEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/10/18 Fontburn Reservoir S.Green 00:36:38 3rd
01/10/17 Beyond the Wall (North East Orienteering League) Short Green 01:11:49 7th 710 Navigation Chl *****
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) 28 01:26:57 42nd 858
29/01/17 North East Orienteering League GREEN 01:12:34 22nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/09/16 North East Orienteering League (NEOL) event S.Green 01:01:44 6th 640
27/08/16 White Rose Weekend SG 01:03:00
15/09/13 Dales Weekend Day 2 Green 00:56:38 35th 889 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/09/13 Dales Weekend Day 1 Green 01:29:36 71st 591 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/08/13 White Rose Individual - 2 & YHOA Superleague Green 01:31:08
24/08/13 White Rose Individual - 1 Green 01:06:51 59th 887 Navigation Chl *****
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1 Short Green 01:09:37 13th 713 Navigation Chl *****
19/05/12 Northern Championships, Twin Peak Day 1 Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) 01:12:35 9th 637
05/05/12 British Orienteering Championships 23 00:56:25 14th 781
08/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 3 30 01:37:31 54th 674
07/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 2 30 01:42:12 50th 711
01/04/12 NN level C event, Hamsterley Common GREEN 01:32:00 28th 462 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/03/12 NN local event, Fontburn Reservoir Light Green 00:51:50 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ****
19/02/12 NWOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat - Askham Fell Short Green 01:04:19 18th 781 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/11/11 NATO Full Colour Coded including an Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:57:16 25th 811
02/10/11 October Odyssey day 2, Cottonshope Green 01:21:00 23rd 769
01/10/11 October Odyssey day 1, Edges Green Green 00:52:03 15th 888
25/09/11 NATO Full Colour Coded Event, Slayley Lt Green 01:19:20 6th
28/08/11 White Rose Day 2 Classic Distance Race 6 Green 01:19:01
27/08/11 White Rose Day 1 Classic Ditance Race 6 Green 01:06:49 89th 806
22/05/11 Holme Fell GREEN 01:16:30
21/05/11 Bigland Green 01:04:35 69th 807
14/05/11 Individual Badge Course 20 (M10B, W10B) 01:46:37 58th 818
17/04/11 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen - Graythwaite Green 01:18:51 84th 814
27/03/11 Northern Champs National Event & FCC Race Badge Course 12 (W35S, W40S) 01:32:05 74th 719
06/03/11 NATO Full Colour Coded Green 01:30:07 27th 808
30/01/11 Compass Sport Cup 1st Round Silton Forest Green Women 01:34:15
28/08/10 White Rose Regional Event (EBOR Prize Event) Green 01:29:41 116th 703
23/08/10 Lakes5 Day 2 Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) 01:23:58 77th 742
22/08/10 Lakes 5 Day 1 Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) 00:58:14 71st 850
02/05/10 British Orienteering Championships - Relays E-CBB 00:41:39 83rd
01/05/10 British Orienteering Championships W55L 01:29:37 67th 819
25/04/10 Compass Sport Cup Round 1 (North East) Green women 01:23:31 30th 795
28/03/10 EBOR Prize Event Badge Course 6 01:31:33 27th 774
12/04/09 JK Day 3 Middle/Long Course 19 (M55S-W55L) 01:29:47 84th 588
11/04/09 JK Day 2 Middle /Long Course 19 (M55S-W55L) 01:37:57 78th 772
01/02/09 LOC Regional Event W55S 01:29:50 2nd