Results

Member Results

Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla

Show graph
BOF number 190587 | Club EBOR | Association YHOA | Current Points 7367 | Current Ranking 487th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 3 01:10:15 3rd 1253
22/09/19 Hollin Head (aka Ellington Banks) Brown 01:02:02
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:27:29 7th 1187
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C31 01:01:45 20th 1210
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C15 00:40:21 1st 1186
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C31 00:39:29 34th 1182
08/06/19 Tadcaster Urban Event A 00:53:35
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:05:15 16th 1195
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:24:56 3rd 1237
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:18:32 27th 1226
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Green 00:35:27 15th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:50:54 14th 1195
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:51:18
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WO/MV 00:20:38 27th 1155
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, W65, W70) 00:46:27 1st 1142
16/02/19 YHOA Night League & Northern Night Championships Blue 00:53:01 14th 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Brown 01:15:19 20th 1217 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Brown 01:28:01 37th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 2 01:02:06
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Blue 01:05:50 13th 1133 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/09/18 2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships Blue 00:56:01 13th 1208 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Blue 00:51:27 51st 1177 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/06/18 YHOA Superleague and EBOR Club Championship Brown 01:26:11 9th 1146 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/05/18 YHOA Urban League B 00:53:32
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:59:57 9th 1215
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance SELw18/20 00:31:25 12th 1188
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:56:55 11th 1221
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:31:36 23rd 1170
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:16:59
25/02/18 Regional Event brown 01:17:37 11th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses Green 00:40:58 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/18 SYO Regional Event - Rivelin Blue 01:14:14 36th 1083 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/10/17 EBOR Level C Regional Event and YHOA Urban League E 00:13:58 1st
29/05/17 York City Centre Event and YHOA Urban League D 00:17:41 3rd
28/05/17 YHOA Urban League Wetherby 01:00:59 22nd 1096
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16) 01:10:07 9th 1124
30/04/17 Regional Event Blue 00:52:50 16th 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 18(W16, W60) 00:52:03 3rd 1180
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 14(W16, W60) 00:27:26 12th 1161
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8(W16) 00:17:20 6th 1201
09/04/17 YHOA Championships and Superleague G 00:52:36 1st 1135
02/04/17 Primrose Woods Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:29:34 4th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 00:51:13 5th 1183
19/03/17 YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague Green 01:06:22 28th 1036 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W55, W16) 71:18:00 15th 1164
29/01/17 DVO Level B - Shining Cliff Green 00:44:14 1st 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/16 York Indoor Orienteering Cup Women 00:21:06 12th
23/10/16 Regional Event & YHOA Urban League Course C 00:47:57 2nd
24/09/16 Junior Inter Regional Championships Individual W16 01:00:03 5th
02/07/16 YHOA Schools Championships and limited Colour Coded Orange 00:23:42 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***