Results

Member Results

James Garnett

Show graph
BOF number 190904 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 6688 | Current Ranking 1319th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Brown 01:55:06
03/11/19 YHOA Superleague Brown 00:55:38
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Blue 01:35:19 20th 1086 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/10/19 October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban Course 2 00:49:43 10th 1081
05/10/19 Saturday Series 2 Blue 00:57:17 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/19 Saturday Series 1 Blue 00:42:19
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:58:08
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4B 00:18:41 41st 1048
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F10 00:16:30 33rd 1065
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 02:16:30 120th
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Brown 01:10:16 35th 1099 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 2 Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:07:05 31st 1099
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) Yellow 00:25:40 9th Racing Chl: Silver **
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:55:00 106th 1098
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C36 02:03:27 111th 1090
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C36 01:40:51 115th 1067
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 01:14:36 114th 1075
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C36 01:50:02 124th 1029
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 01:47:11 102nd 1159
02/06/19 YHOA Urban League Brown 01:01:46 20th 1062 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 01:07:12 51st 1126
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 02:30:46 49th 1035
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 2 00:56:55
12/05/19 Regional Event and YHOA School Championships Blue 01:03:15 26th 1056 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/19 YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:01:24 22nd 1089 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 01:09:32 125th 1082
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:21:52 92nd 1049
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Brown 01:38:53
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 01:53:16 72nd 882
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:43:33 46th 1105
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:12:06 35th 1063
24/02/19 YHOA Superleague 01:05:14 20th 1085
10/02/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 01:17:58 26th 1100 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 SYO YHOA Night League Medium 00:43:48 18th 1023
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Brown 00:57:33 84th 990 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/01/19 Saturday Series 4 Blue 01:03:52 25th Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/12/18 SYO YHOA Superleague Short Brown 00:54:53
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:35:23
24/11/18 Saturday Series 3 Blue 01:11:32
04/11/18 November Classic Short Blue 01:02:14 53rd 1057 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 4 Blue Men 01:39:30 119th 1029
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Brown 02:16:03 23rd 1034 Navigation Chl *****
23/09/18 YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe 2 Brown 01:02:27 36th 1041 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/18 Saturday Series 1 Blue 00:59:32 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 7 (W50, W55) 01:06:56 81st 989
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 7 01:13:35 89th 994
01/07/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:56:29 31st 1149 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/06/18 YHOA Superleague and EBOR Club Championship Brown 01:51:05 12th 1067 Navigation Chl *****
16/06/18 Local and schools event - Graves Green 00:51:14 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 Local and schools event - Millhouses Light Green 00:29:24 6th Racing Chl: Gold ****