Results

Member Results

Eileen Bedwell

Show graph
BOF number 191122 | Club CLOK | Association NEOA | Current Points 3554 | Current Ranking 3605th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/03/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat Orange 02:04:50 14th Navigation Chl ***
23/02/20 Regional event Orange 01:18:46 4th Navigation Chl ***
26/01/20 Regional event Orange 01:01:01 3rd Navigation Chl ***
17/11/19 Regional event Short Green 01:15:27 11th 492 Navigation Chl *****
03/11/19 YHOA Superleague VS Green 01:36:31 9th
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Short Green 01:43:23
26/10/19 October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban Course 5 01:17:23 15th 252
06/10/19 Regional event Orange 01:23:22 3rd Navigation Chl ***
29/09/19 Sewingshields regional Short Green 01:18:15 17th 462 Navigation Chl *****
22/09/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Light Green 01:31:25 16th Navigation Chl ****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:51:39 33rd 613
07/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend Sprint Event/YHOA Urban League 5 00:27:24 25th 453
01/09/19 Regional event Short Green 01:05:44 18th 669 Navigation Chl *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Very Short Green 01:11:34 27th 567 Navigation Chl *****
23/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance E 01:18:03 14th
21/08/19 Knaresborough Castle - Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban Middle F 01:11:04 6th
30/06/19 EBOR Regional Event (incorporating EBOR Club Championships) LIGHT GREEN 2 01:20:19 34th 575 Navigation Chl ****
23/06/19 Regional event Yellow 00:35:06 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze **
16/06/19 Gateshead/Newcastle Urban Hypervet Women 75+ 01:23:59 6th 319
08/06/19 Tadcaster Urban Event D 01:10:36 23rd 475
27/05/19 York City Trophy Event Course E 01:10:05 28th 374
26/05/19 Ripon City - YHOA Urban League F 01:30:54 7th
19/05/19 Druridge Bay Regional Event Short Green 02:00:38 9th Navigation Chl *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 22 (W85) 01:03:25 3rd
28/04/19 Morpeth Gathering 2 01:06:05 17th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 23 (W85, W90) 01:01:33 2nd
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M85, M90, W75, W80, W85, W90) 01:19:04 38th 288
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) 00:27:33 129th 532
14/04/19 Dob Park Woods Regional Event Light green 01:50:25
07/04/19 Acorn event Very Short Green 02:01:09 2nd Navigation Chl *****
31/03/19 Hamsterley Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate and Gull Quarry Short Green 01:46:15 9th Navigation Chl *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 10 Super Veteran (Short Green) 01:29:56 30th 598
24/02/19 Regional event and YBT round 1 Short Green
17/02/19 Morpeth Common Local Short Green 01:06:34 9th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/02/19 Regional Event Short Green 01:16:37 19th 446 Navigation Chl *****
13/01/19 Ouseburn Urban Course D 00:55:53 5th
30/12/18 Regional Event F 00:54:26 21st
02/12/18 Local event Light Green 01:27:41 6th Navigation Chl ****
25/11/18 Regional Event Very Short Green 00:52:28 6th Navigation Chl *****
18/11/18 Roseberry Topping regional event Light Green 02:25:01 9th Navigation Chl ****
04/11/18 Simsonside regional event Orange 02:46:34 2nd Navigation Chl ***
28/10/18 EBOR Urban Course E 01:12:00 17th 422
21/10/18 Fontburn Reservoir S.Green 01:04:49 7th
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Very Short Green 01:36:22 4th Navigation Chl *****
13/10/18 October Odyssey day 1 Very Short Green 01:10:37 3rd Navigation Chl *****
30/09/18 Regional Event V Short Green 01:54:33
23/09/18 Edges Green S.Green 01:37:29 7th
02/09/18 South Gare regional event Orange 00:50:35 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague Very Short Green 01:31:09 20th 526 Navigation Chl *****
25/08/18 White Rose Sprint Course D 00:37:42 52nd 532