Results

Member Results

Glyn Thomas

Show graph
BOF number 191309 | Club BKO | Association SCOA | Current Points 5503 | Current Ranking 2572nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 Green Men 01:36:26 33rd 691
03/02/22 BADO Wessex Night League Event Score 00:58:35
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 02:02:53 93rd 700
16/01/22 South West Orienteering League Green 01:00:25 29th 949 Racing Chl: Silver *****
31/10/21 SCOL1: BADO SCOA League 2021-22 Green 01:42:17 50th 876 Navigation Chl *****
23/10/21 SWOC League 3 Green 01:33:17 16th Navigation Chl *****
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W45, W50) 01:16:23 61st 922
11/09/21 SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance Blue 01:14:35 50th 855 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/07/21 Summer Parks Event Medium 00:57:55 13th
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 01:16:27 105th 877 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Senior Green 01:21:53 54th 882
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Green 01:23:26 105th 887 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/10/20 BADO - Wessex Night League Score 01:02:22
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Green 01:20:03 27th 965 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat GreenM 01:17:10 55th 898
01/03/20 Wessex SW Orienteering League Green 01:29:43 49th 789 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Green 01:04:42 32nd 965 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/01/20 NWO South West Orienteering League Event Green 00:59:33 55th 797 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/12/19 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley East) Light Green 01:02:05 25th Racing Chl: Silver ****
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Green 01:39:08 41st 825 Navigation Chl *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:54:26 115th 789
19/10/19 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley West) Light Green 00:58:28 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Green 01:29:13 28th 891 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M75, W65) 01:11:28 55th 962
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Green 01:03:58 42nd 913 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 01:08:23 37th 847
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 6 00:59:53 28th 942
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 01:01:06 40th 957 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Green 01:10:44 50th 883 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/11/18 SCOL2 BKO Regional Event (Black Park) Green 01:05:34 26th 911 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/11/18 November Classic Green 01:06:48 85th 944 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/04/18 NWO Four Colour Event Green 01:10:09
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:48:37 62nd 820
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Green 01:02:20 55th 957 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley GREEN 00:54:01 55th 929 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Green 00:58:37 40th 966 Navigation Chl *****