Results

Member Results

Rebecca Mayes

Show graph
BOF number 191797 | Club CLOK | Association NEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) 14 00:45:10 11th
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 14 00:40:50 7th
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) 14 00:46:50 7th
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 14 00:29:48 8th
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 14 00:39:43 6th
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q4-5 00:17:19 15th
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F4b-A 00:21:00 33rd
15/05/22 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Light Green 01:04:05 10th Navigation Chl ****
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Light Green 01:44:49 17th Navigation Chl ****
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Light Green 00:51:58 4th Navigation Chl ****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 27 00:55:11 15th
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) 19 00:30:17 23rd
10/04/22 Aislaby Moor Middle +YBT regional heat Light Green 00:54:47 2nd Navigation Chl ****
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) Course 15 00:46:51 18th
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race Light Green 00:31:25 19th Racing Chl: Gold ****
20/03/22 Acorn National long Distance Light Green 00:58:14 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 9A + 9B 00:19:12 7th
27/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Light Green 01:09:14 11th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Light Green 00:51:25 10th Racing Chl: Silver ****
06/02/22 Roseberry Common Long Distance Light Green 00:43:42 1st Racing Chl: Silver ****
29/01/22 Stockton Riverside Sprint Medium 00:28:34 12th
12/12/21 Ayton Moor Long Distance light green 00:56:00 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ****
04/12/21 Autumn Series No 4 Youth/Vet 55+ 00:33:38 3rd
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey W14 01:03:42 19th
12/09/21 YHOA SuperLeague Light Green 01:27:31 3rd Navigation Chl ****
13/06/21 "Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder Light Green 01:07:32 2nd Navigation Chl ****
12/06/21 Sprint Race Aislaby Moor Medium 01:12:13 19th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 19 01:20:32 21st
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 01:02:35 52nd
29/05/21 Urban Sprint Short 00:30:13 9th
16/05/21 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Light Green 01:11:22 3rd Navigation Chl ****
28/12/20 Regional Event Orange 00:33:25 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
20/12/20 Sprint Races Coatham Dunes Orange 00:26:59 2nd Navigation Chl ***
09/08/20 CLOK August Weekend Day 2 Orange 00:59:18 3rd Navigation Chl ***
08/08/20 CLOK August Weekend Day 1 Yellow 00:12:05 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 9B 00:35:28 13th
08/03/20 YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague Orange 00:22:45 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
01/03/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat Orange 00:51:32 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
24/11/19 Brimham Rocks - YHOA Middle Distance Championships and Superleague Orange 00:31:21 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
17/11/19 Regional event Orange 01:16:23 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Orange 01:14:22 7th Navigation Chl ***
06/10/19 Regional event Orange
22/09/19 Hollin Head (aka Ellington Banks) Orange 00:35:35 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ***
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 14 00:16:28 19th
01/09/19 Regional event Orange 00:29:08 1st Racing Chl: Silver ***
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Orange 00:30:19 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Orange 00:27:01 6th Racing Chl: Silver ***
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 25 00:36:57 22nd
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 18 00:27:21 10th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 26 01:13:05 58th