Results

Member Results

Claire Leitch

Show graph
BOF number 192242 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5630 | Current Ranking 2578th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Green 00:48:50 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:23:23 72nd 943
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:53:07 42nd 944
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 5 01:19:26 72nd 857
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Green 00:40:35 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Sprint 00:25:05 31st
13/06/19 SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley Sprint 00:27:55 21st
08/06/19 SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:25:38 31st
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Green 00:55:30 28th 931 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Green 01:05:50 25th 934 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Green 00:37:00 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 19 (W70) 01:07:11 55th 868
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 13 00:36:56
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:00:08 20th Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Green 01:02:46 41st 836 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Green 00:57:58 34th Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 Green Women 00:49:51 17th 968
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:49:12 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Blue 00:59:37 37th 910 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:59:33 16th Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Green 01:17:53 53rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Green 01:00:39 38th 918 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/11/18 SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) Blue 68:32:00 21st Navigation Chl *****
29/09/18 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Blue 01:20:17 25th Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing Sprint 00:35:42 44th
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 01:03:38 30th 939 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Blue 00:54:04 32nd 934 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Green 01:21:19 34th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/04/18 SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington Blue 01:18:21 37th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Green 00:55:14 30th 972 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Women 01:03:39 33rd 934
18/11/17 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell Blue 01:13:42
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W65, W70) 01:06:26 13th 1015
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Blue 01:05:38
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Blue 01:17:33 28th Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/06/17 SO summer sprint series 3. Withdean Park, Brighton Sprint 00:29:51 31st
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Green 01:10:03 27th 934 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 20(W70) 01:09:49 51st 921
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 15(M75, W65) 00:30:19 18th 1037
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:48:40 32nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Green 01:10:06 57th 674 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/01/17 SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead Green 01:04:56 37th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Green 01:19:27
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships SBl 01:26:30 81st 795
20/11/16 SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) Blue 01:31:39
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 10 00:53:30 20th 982
29/10/16 SO SOG A4 Blue 01:25:56 45th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Prologue Course H53 00:17:36 31st 979
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final Course F5A 00:27:37 48th 834
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) UKOL F5A (M60, W45, W50) 00:27:37 48th