Results

Member Results

Jack Leitch

Show graph
BOF number 192244 | Club EUOC | Association SOA | Current Points 8171 | Current Ranking 40th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C41 (M21) 00:36:07 11th 1373
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C41 02:07:38 19th 1351
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C41 01:22:00 17th 1364
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C41 00:50:38 24th 1355
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C41 01:05:53 10th 1371
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C41 (M21) 01:30:12 25th 1330
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:06:06 187th 1339
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 00:57:27 1st 1314 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M21) 01:43:26
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Brown 01:14:12 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course1 00:36:12 1st 1357
29/04/18 BUCS Orienteering Individual Mens A 01:03:55 6th 1361
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 01:06:30 4th 1340
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance SELm18/20 00:25:11 11th 1328
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:13:46 6th 1330
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:27:35 9th 1324
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:39:03 162nd 857
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Brown 01:11:01 2nd 1309 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Black 01:35:18 4th 1358 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/17 WOLF Sprint - bto Urban League - SOUL 9 Course 1 00:17:33 11th 1337
23/09/17 WOLF Middle Distance Brown 00:30:19 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C39 00:59:51 17th 1324
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C39 00:55:39 13th 1334
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C39(M20, M35) 00:49:05 5th 1359
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C39 01:06:29 15th 1327
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C39(M20, M35) 01:00:38 13th 1340
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C39 01:09:02 12th 1343
01/07/17 SO summer sprint series 4. Big Park, Peacehaven Sprint 00:10:07 1st
20/05/17 Scottish Championships - Individual 2 01:12:59 14th 1323
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Black 01:18:02 1st 1330 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester Course 1 00:28:25 2nd 1329
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20) 01:37:59 15th 1307
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 3(M20, M18) 01:08:40 6th 1341
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 3(M20, M18) 00:25:18 12th 1328
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1(M21, M20, M18) 00:16:49 34th 1339
26/03/17 Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1A (M18, M20, M21) 00:43:45 27th 1311
19/03/17 BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships Course 1 01:07:40 8th 1366
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 00:48:59 1st 1339 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Black 00:56:14 4th 1349 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/17 Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL Race 1 C1 00:19:24 15th 1310
19/02/17 Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL Race 2 C1 00:16:15 8th 1336
18/02/17 Scottish Night Championships Course 1 00:57:11 3rd 1348
22/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Brown 01:08:51 8th 1349 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Course 2 00:47:41 2nd 1362
20/01/17 Fight with the Night 6 Big Weekend Long 00:23:07 3rd
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Brown 00:58:56 3rd 1311 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/16 SO Night City Race - central Brighton (SEUOL final round) Course 1 00:34:51 1st 1329
13/11/16 LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21) 01:20:11 14th 1281
12/11/16 LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21, M35, M40, M18, M20) 00:35:51 9th 1317
30/10/16 Scottish Orienteering League 7 Black 01:43:40 11th 1272 Racing Chl: Gold *****