Results

Member Results

Samuel Leitch

Samuel Leitch
BOF number 192245 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7779 | Current Ranking 173rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Brown 01:16:22 4th 1278 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 1 01:01:29 20th 1261
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Red2 00:28:46 3rd
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:35:43 41st 1241
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C36 01:14:10 26th 1265
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C36 00:58:32 6th 1304
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 00:45:08 49th 1241
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C36 00:53:14 8th 1305
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 01:46:38 99th 1161
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Green 00:46:24 11th 1186
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:19:10 1st
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Sprint 00:14:11
13/06/19 SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley Sprint 00:18:57 4th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Black 01:21:31 5th 1290 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Brown 00:43:08 5th 1250 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:29:48 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:34:32 24th 1269
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 11 00:17:54 5th 1292
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:41:29 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:38:02 35th 1265
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 00:35:49 34th 1267
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:19:21 86th 1269
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 00:29:26 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Brown 01:00:23 3rd 1287 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Blue 00:46:02 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 00:52:21 4th 1267 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:15:13 43rd 1248
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat YBT Green 00:30:56 4th
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:31:15 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Black 00:43:39 17th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 00:49:29 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Blue 00:43:08 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Black 01:25:35 5th 1291 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/19 SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath Blue 00:42:35 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Blue 00:33:52 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Brown 01:28:49 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Brown 01:10:07 33rd 1201 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course1 00:46:27 19th 1214
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Brown 01:13:10 1st 1297 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:39:04 9th 1271
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Brown 01:06:24 5th 1267 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/18 SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) Blue 36:40:00 2nd Navigation Chl *****
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 3 01:11:44 95th 1066
30/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 4 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne Sprint-O 00:26:03 8th
09/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 2. Hotham Park, Bognor Sprint 00:17:50 7th
02/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing Sprint 00:21:14 7th
26/05/18 SO - SOG S9 / Chasing start event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 00:56:22 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:41:39 5th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Blue 00:51:45 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington Blue 00:51:11 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****