Results

Member Results

Alexandra Garnett

Show graph
BOF number 192525 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6A 00:18:00 25th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F13 00:14:38 12th
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Light Green 00:41:26 12th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 6 Light Green (M16, W16) 00:38:03 14th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C16 00:52:53
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C3 00:42:46 19th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C3 00:58:32 25th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C3 00:25:55 18th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C3 00:46:23 14th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C16 01:12:13
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Light Green 01:14:57 38th
08/06/19 Saturday Series 8 Orange 00:33:31 23rd Racing Chl: Silver ***
02/06/19 YHOA Urban League Light Green 00:25:00 12th Racing Chl: Gold ****
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Light Green (M14, W14) 00:56:02 21st
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 15 (W14) 01:14:25 22nd
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 6 00:36:12 25th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 24 01:05:08 20th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 25 01:10:09 38th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 18 01:07:10 74th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:28:26 65th
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 9b Orange Women 00:38:07 12th
03/03/19 Aire 50th Anniversary Event Light Green 01:23:01
02/03/19 Saturday Series 6 Orange 00:27:21 17th Racing Chl: Gold ***
02/02/19 Saturday Series 5 Orange 00:31:10 26th Racing Chl: Silver ***
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Light Green 01:03:36 17th Navigation Chl ****
12/01/19 Saturday Series 4 Orange 00:43:28 29th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
02/12/18 SYO YHOA Superleague Orange 00:41:29 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
24/11/18 Saturday Series 3 Orange 00:34:46 24th Racing Chl: Silver ***
04/11/18 November Classic Yellow 00:29:02 6th Racing Chl: Gold **
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 9B Orange Women 00:47:18 19th
13/10/18 Saturday Series 2 Orange 00:27:19 30th Racing Chl: Gold ***
23/09/18 YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe 6 Light Green 00:31:34 20th Racing Chl: Gold ****
08/09/18 Saturday Series 1 Orange 00:24:27 43rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 15 00:51:59 53rd
01/07/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Orange 00:26:11 27th Racing Chl: Gold ***
17/06/18 YHOA Superleague and EBOR Club Championship Orange 00:28:06 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ***
16/06/18 Local and schools event - Graves Yellow 00:16:59 19th Racing Chl: Gold **
12/05/18 Local and schools event - Millhouses Yellow 00:13:43 31st Racing Chl: Gold **
29/04/18 Regional Event - West Haigh Orange 00:43:54 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) 16 01:10:11
15/04/18 Hardwick, East Midlands League 2018 Orange 00:42:00 4th Racing Chl: Silver ***
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 20 00:30:59 29th
25/03/18 Acorn event Y 00:26:21 3rd
24/03/18 Local and schools event Yellow 00:14:31 25th Racing Chl: Gold **
24/03/18 Local and schools event Orange 00:34:45 35th Racing Chl: Silver ***
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Orange Women 00:40:53 12th
18/02/18 YHOA Superleague Middle Distance Orange 00:38:12 10th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
10/02/18 Local and schools event Yellow 00:17:40 27th Racing Chl: Gold **
20/01/18 Local and schools event Yellow 00:26:07 41st Racing Chl: Silver **
14/01/18 SYO Regional Event - Rivelin Orange 01:02:13 5th Navigation Chl ***