Results

Member Results

Cliff Thorne

Show graph
BOF number 192553 | Club BKO | Association SCOA | Current Points 6020 | Current Ranking 2200th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C19 00:30:09 28th 973
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C19 02:16:25 86th 626
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C19 01:00:44 47th 941
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C19 00:42:40 63rd 919
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C19 00:54:56 56th 921
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C19
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Green 01:00:37 36th 879 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 2 (M/W 55+) 00:31:00
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Green 01:17:52 45th 839 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Green 01:17:35 15th 973 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W16, W60) 01:02:41 120th 908
30/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common Green 00:52:03 64th Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Bradenham Green 01:24:27 42nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Green 00:53:18 32nd 1004 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Green 00:59:52 25th 1016 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 Caddihoe Day 2 Course 6 00:49:36 12th 1041
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 6 00:53:46 23rd 1013
21/07/18 TVOC Saturday Series Cutteslowe Red 00:39:22 38th
24/03/18 HH Saturday League & Youth League Light Green 00:46:17 21st Racing Chl: Silver ****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Men 01:05:13 49th 982
25/02/18 HH SE League event Green 01:33:33 65th 815 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Green 01:00:20 45th 978 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Green 00:52:54 26th 1017 Navigation Chl *****
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Green 01:16:21 44th 884 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (M60, W40) 01:22:40 71st 878
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Heats H5.3 00:20:39 22nd 1002
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Finals F14 00:21:48 28th 930
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F14 (W85) 02:21:48 28th
28/08/17 TVOC Urban Event Course 3 01:11:01 75th 772
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C21 01:17:24 54th 903
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C21 00:39:42 50th 960
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C21 01:33:30 67th 875
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C21 01:23:40
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C21 01:01:01 45th 997
01/04/17 TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common Long Light Green 01:05:45 40th
19/03/17 SCOL8: BADO Colour Coded & SCOA League Event Green 01:15:34 39th 686 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat 10 Light Green 01:06:45 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
11/03/17 TVOC Saturday Series Wittenham Clumps Long Light Green 00:44:27 34th
26/02/17 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 Green 00:50:25 40th 1012 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/17 SOC Level C & SCOL 6 Light Green 00:35:06 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
20/11/16 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL3 Green 01:31:46 32nd 810 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/10/16 SCOL 2 - BKO/BADO Colour coded SCOA League event and prize giving Green 00:47:24 48th 907 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/16 TVOC Saturday Series Wittenham Clumps Light Green 00:37:02 13th Racing Chl: Gold ****
14/02/16 TVOC Regional Event, SCOA League and YBT round Green 01:14:53 60th 617 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
31/01/16 BKO Concorde Chase Green 00:55:32 50th 862 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/11/15 SARUM Galoppen (celebrating 50 yrs of SWOA!) & SCOA League Green 00:54:55 48th 898 Navigation Chl *****
08/11/15 BKO Level C & SCOA league event (Bucklebury Common) Green 00:53:12 12th 1047 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/10/15 TVOC Saturday Series Wittenham Clumps Light Green 00:44:47 34th Racing Chl: Silver ****
22/02/15 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Level B Short Green 01:18:55 41st 731 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/01/15 BKO Concorde Chase Green 01:21:07 48th 895 Racing Chl: Bronze *****