Results

Member Results

Finlay McLuckie

Show graph
BOF number 192678 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U7 00:14:51 1st
01/03/20 Littlemill followed by INVOC AGM Light Green 00:39:48 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Orange 24:57:00 1st Navigation Chl ***
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 6 00:11:08 1st
02/02/20 Culloden Light Green 00:45:37 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Light Green 00:21:02 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 7 00:06:17 1st
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Short 00:40:02 27th
18/01/20 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Sluie Light Green 49:31:00 6th Navigation Chl ****
24/11/19 Carse of Ardesier Light Green 00:36:15 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/11/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Roseisle North Light Green 00:38:30 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Orange 00:34:51 10th Racing Chl: Gold ***
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Orange 00:25:59 4th Navigation Chl ***
29/09/19 INVOC bto SOUL9 7 WYJ/MYJ 00:13:08 1st
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Orange 00:26:28 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
14/09/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Findhorn Light Green 00:42:56 8th Racing Chl: Gold ****
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Orange 00:23:34 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C4 00:22:09 1st
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C4 00:28:00 1st
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C4 00:35:12 6th
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 7 00:08:35 5th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C4 00:18:53 4th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C4 00:34:37 3rd
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C4 00:32:57 2nd
30/06/19 Maroc Regional Event - Potarch Orange 00:31:16 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
16/06/19 Keppernach & Achagour Orange 00:33:07 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Orange 00:20:17 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 16 00:36:57 5th
18/05/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Dufftown - World Orienteering Day Light Green 48:27:00 13th Navigation Chl ****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 26 00:32:38 10th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 20 00:24:00 7th
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Orange 00:22:50 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Orange 00:16:49 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 7 00:05:50 2nd
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Orange 00:24:22 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:35:31 24th
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Orange 00:25:30 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Orange 00:24:04 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) C10 00:32:01 2nd
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WYJ/MYJ 00:10:49 2nd
16/02/19 Saturday & Schools League- Gordonstoun Light Green 31:24:00 12th Navigation Chl ****
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Orange 00:43:55 1st Racing Chl: Bronze ***
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Orange 00:28:10 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 7 00:11:46 1st
25/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 Short 00:29:24 22nd
12/01/19 Saturday & Schools League- Ardgye Orange 26:50:00 1st Navigation Chl ***
19/12/18 Roseisle Northern Night Cup 3 Yellow 00:13:06 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
08/12/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Elgin L Green 39:16:00 8th
17/11/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Sluie Orange 00:22:23 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Yellow 00:14:17 1st Racing Chl: Gold **