Results

Member Results

Finlay McLuckie

Show graph
BOF number 192678 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 9A Orange Men 00:21:44 2nd
16/10/21 Carlisle Urban Course F 00:27:20 1st
09/10/21 Junior Home Internationals Individual M14 00:51:11 4th
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M14 00:31:38 2nd
19/09/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 Light Green 00:35:21 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Light Green 00:24:50 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 5 Light green 00:18:57 1st
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Light Green 00:28:22 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C18 00:24:35 1st
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C18 00:40:33 1st
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C18 00:40:33 3rd
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) C18 00:40:02 1st
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Light Green 00:24:56 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 18 01:09:16 7th
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 00:24:25 6th
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Light Green 00:33:45 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
17/04/21 Moravian Saturday and Schools League Light Green 00:28:36 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/12/20 MOR Culbin - a level D night orienteering event Short 00:35:46 5th
06/12/20 GRAMP post AGM event Green 00:39:22 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/20 MOR Altyre - Blairs Loch Level D night orienteering Short 40:46:00 1st
21/11/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 30:38:00 10th Navigation Chl ****
31/10/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 30:27:00 9th Navigation Chl ****
11/10/20 GRAMP Glen Dye Green 00:45:01 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Light Green 00:34:09 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U7 00:14:51 1st
01/03/20 Littlemill followed by INVOC AGM Light Green 00:39:48 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Orange 24:57:00 1st Navigation Chl ***
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 6 00:11:08 1st
02/02/20 Culloden Light Green 00:45:37 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Light Green 00:21:02 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 7 00:06:17 1st
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Short 00:40:02 27th
18/01/20 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Sluie Light Green 49:31:00 6th Navigation Chl ****
24/11/19 Carse of Ardesier Light Green 00:36:15 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/11/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Roseisle North Light Green 00:38:30 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Orange 00:34:51 10th Racing Chl: Gold ***
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Orange 00:25:59 4th Navigation Chl ***
29/09/19 INVOC bto SOUL9 7 WYJ/MYJ 00:13:08 1st
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Orange 00:26:28 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
14/09/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Findhorn Light Green 00:42:56 8th Racing Chl: Gold ****
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Orange 00:23:34 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C4 00:22:09 1st
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C4 00:28:00 1st
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C4 00:35:12 6th
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 7 00:08:35 5th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C4 00:18:53 4th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C4 00:34:37 3rd
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C4 00:32:57 2nd
30/06/19 Maroc Regional Event - Potarch Orange 00:31:16 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
16/06/19 Keppernach & Achagour Orange 00:33:07 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***