Results

Member Results

Kathryn Barr

Show graph
BOF number 194280 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points 7122 | Current Ranking 770th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/05/19 Irish Champs Day 3 Long 2 01:30:20 9th 1210
04/05/19 Irish Champs Day 2 Middle 3 00:40:24 7th
03/05/19 Irish Champs Day 1 Sprint 2 00:15:14 5th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:05:57 19th 1191
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:30:56 18th 1185
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:20:19 49th 1178
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Short Green 00:28:35 2nd 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 2 00:58:08 24th 1213
25/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 Long 00:34:00 28th
23/06/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Findhorn Light Green 00:31:29 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:14:53 23rd 1136
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:10:15 12th 1201
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:02:11 14th 1192
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:32:53 32nd 1157
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:19:36 72nd 1160
19/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 00:32:48 45th
19/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend's Friday Indoor Event Long 00:19:57 35th
06/12/17 Northern Night Cup 1 Long 00:59:11
02/12/17 INVOC Culloden Green 00:56:24 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/09/17 NI Long Distance Championships 4 01:08:01 11th 1228
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) 01:08:12 49th 1162
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) 01:08:49 33rd 1193
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C31 01:00:11 36th 1193
04/06/17 Moray and Highland Junior Champs + Local Event Blue 00:57:41 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/05/17 Saturday Series & Schools League - Findhorn Lt Green 00:30:08 4th
17/05/17 INVOC Schools 2/evening D Craig Phadrig Green 00:43:38 5th Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/05/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Blue 01:05:21 27th 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/17 ECKO bto Urban League - SOUL 4 Open 2 00:39:53 11th 1202
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 4(W20, W18) 01:11:05 31st 1145
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 4(W20, W18) 00:28:02 25th 1180
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2(W21, W20, W18) 00:23:51 79th 1127
26/03/17 Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1B (W18, W20, W21) 00:48:26 34th 1109
18/03/17 MOR Sat & Schools League - Mayne Wood Long Light Green 00:27:02 7th
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Heat Short Green 00:37:58 6th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/17 Scottish Night Championships Course 4 00:29:49
25/01/17 Northern Night Cup - Round 6 Blue 00:45:04 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Blue 01:18:30
21/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Course 2 01:04:50 45th 1192
15/01/17 MOR Sat & Schools League - Quarrelwood Light Green 00:41:19 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
30/11/16 Northern Night Cup - Round 1 Green 00:44:31 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/10/16 Scottish Orienteering League 7 Blue 01:01:38 11th 1235 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/10/16 Clyde Scottish Orienteering League 6 including JEC Spectator Race 3 Blue 01:12:57 15th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/16 Junior Inter Regional Championships Individual W18 01:33:35 13th 1081
28/08/16 INVOC Nairn East Beach (D) green 00:33:20 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/06/16 SOUL 5 Aberdeen Westhill 2 00:55:15 6th
19/06/16 Jamie Stevenson Trophy 2016 Green 00:49:39 26th 1147 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:57:18 31st 1156
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Prologue Course H32 00:20:09 32nd 1034
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final Course F3B 00:16:38 28th 1133
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) UKOL F3A (M50, W21) 01:16:38 58th