Results

Member Results

Kim Sanderson

Show graph
BOF number 195420 | Club NATO | Association NEOA | Current Points 5757 | Current Ranking 2480th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
29/09/19 Sewingshields regional Green 01:00:44 12th 949 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Green 00:53:08 25th 987 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Green 00:56:49 48th 964 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event C 00:26:09 43rd 932
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Green 01:11:05 56th 962 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C21 00:41:33 48th 910
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C21 01:27:35 70th 846
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C21 01:14:39 60th 916
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 3 00:23:26 111th 961
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C21 01:06:39
16/06/19 Gateshead/Newcastle Urban Veteran Women 40+ 01:12:19 8th 902
15/06/19 Saltwell Park Sprint Course 3 00:18:41 4th
15/06/19 Brampton Urban Event Long 00:36:28 33rd
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) 01:31:40 18th 934
19/05/19 Druridge Bay Regional Event Green 01:21:59 8th 914 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 18 (M75, W65) 01:06:11 44th 929
28/04/19 Morpeth Gathering 1 00:39:26 7th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M75, W65) 01:42:25 110th 771
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W16, W60) 01:09:19 144th 857
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45) 00:20:19 59th 902
07/04/19 Acorn event Green 01:48:11 39th 832 Navigation Chl *****
31/03/19 Hamsterley Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate and Gull Quarry Green 01:10:29 6th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 01:10:56 37th 848
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) 01:22:38 37th 839
24/02/19 Regional event and YBT round 1 Green 01:53:43 24th 622 Navigation Chl *****
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Short Green 00:55:31 26th 895 Navigation Chl *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 3 01:10:38
13/01/19 Ouseburn Urban Course B 00:44:32 12th
18/11/18 Roseberry Topping regional event Green 01:44:57 27th 841 Navigation Chl *****
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:30:37 86th 900 Navigation Chl *****
04/11/18 Simsonside regional event Green 02:03:56 14th 925 Navigation Chl *****
13/10/18 October Odyssey day 1 Green 00:55:22 18th 970 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/10/18 NE Score Championships 60 min Score - Womens 00:58:33 6th
23/09/18 Edges Green Green 01:01:26 16th Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/09/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow Green 01:20:07 45th 821 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/09/18 Swindale North, Cumbrian Gallopen Level C, Regional Event Short Green 01:06:06 10th 818 Navigation Chl *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course5 (W35, W40) 01:32:11
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-4B 00:21:25 39th 912
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-10 00:20:29 21st 921
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (W40, W45, W50) 01:20:29 57th
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague Green 01:11:09 43rd 943 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/08/18 White Rose Sprint Course C 00:21:29 39th 988
25/08/18 White Rose Green 01:21:05 55th 867 Navigation Chl *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 10 01:04:22 59th 890
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 10 01:13:00 59th 916
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 10 01:42:29
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 14 01:10:37 51st 878
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) 10 01:47:25 68th 841
22/07/18 Barnard Castle urban event 3 00:56:02 27th 835
10/06/18 Morpeth Fair Day urban (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 01:07:52 26th 932