Results

Member Results

Lucy Ward

Show graph
BOF number 195867 | Club INT | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 9 Orange 00:58:15 14th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 8 00:18:59 1st
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 6-Orange 00:57:36 6th
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U7 00:22:30 4th
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Yellow 00:23:51 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 7 00:08:00 6th
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Orange 00:36:40 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Yellow 00:16:17 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Yellow 00:24:12 3rd Navigation Chl **
05/10/19 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians Orange 00:26:39 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C2 00:18:49 9th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C2 00:18:23 26th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C2 00:23:05 9th
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 7 00:11:57 25th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C2 00:19:20 23rd
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C2 00:19:11 4th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C2 00:30:40 9th
29/06/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Orange 00:36:48 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
29/06/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Yellow 00:25:02
02/06/19 ESOC bto SOUL6 7 00:32:48 7th
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 17 00:23:52 6th
28/04/19 FVO Local Beecraigs Lochside Orange 00:50:06 1st Racing Chl: Bronze ***
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 27 00:35:05 26th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 22 00:21:17 9th
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Yellow 00:18:47 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 7 00:10:15 8th
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:12:09 4th
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock Yellow 00:28:28 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) C11 00:20:23 5th
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Orange 00:39:20 12th Racing Chl: Silver ***
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 7 00:19:20 13th
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Yellow 24:55:00 15th Navigation Chl **
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 16 00:36:18 29th
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 16 00:22:10 25th
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 16 00:30:45 26th
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 16 00:35:05 19th
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) 16 00:54:58 35th
22/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 3 Course 7 00:13:50 3rd
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 2 Course 7 00:12:55
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 6 Course 7 00:15:47
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) Course 17 00:26:44 7th
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 29 00:41:57 27th
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 22 00:25:33 32nd
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) 17 00:18:09 42nd
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic White 00:20:12 1st Racing Chl: Silver *
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Yellow 00:25:51 7th Racing Chl: Silver **
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - First Race 5 - Yellow 00:11:43 12th
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - Second Race 5 - Yellow 00:16:58 15th
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint incorporating bto SOUL 3 (Melrose) WYJ 00:06:56 5th
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint - 2nd race (Tweedbank) WYJ 00:15:16 9th