Results

Member Results

Dave Cussens

Show graph
BOF number 196001 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5751 | Current Ranking 2491st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Green 00:51:38 15th Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:58:56 16th Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) Light Green 00:48:49 12th 921 Racing Chl: Silver ****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 19 01:00:38 28th 865
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Green 00:46:26 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Green 00:52:42 18th 956 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Green 00:43:31
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 00:57:54 21st 956 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Green 00:39:54 18th 950 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Green 01:22:10 32nd 864 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, W60) 01:16:41 21st 974
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Green 01:00:49 39th 916 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Green 01:05:34 24th 994 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/11/18 November Classic Green 01:26:30 131st 802 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/04/18 SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate Green 00:42:02 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Green 00:51:33 26th 1009 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Men 01:09:53 57th 945
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Green 00:40:31 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/18 SO - SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath green 00:49:11 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Green 00:58:11 9th 1042 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Green 01:22:45 71st 794 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Green 01:15:27 27th 942 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/12/17 SO - SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater, Horsham Green 00:47:05
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Green 00:47:07 9th 1077 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/17 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell Green 00:42:36 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W65, W70) 01:12:29 18th 977
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Green 01:05:26 15th 961 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Green 01:01:35 36th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/05/17 SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington GREEN 00:52:33 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Green 01:23:49 43rd 817 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Green 00:49:08 37th 934 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Green 00:51:53 34th Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 20(W70) 00:55:30 15th 1029
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 14(W16, W60) 00:43:52
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Green 00:44:04 18th 1032 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/03/17 SAX SE League Event G 00:56:03 5th 1031
18/03/17 SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough Green 00:45:17 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/17 DFOK District event Green 01:31:43 34th 845 Navigation Chl *****
18/02/17 SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley Green 00:51:50 12th Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/02/17 SAX District Event g 00:47:08 12th 1039
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Short Blue 01:26:40 93rd 831 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/01/17 CHIG Mitre SE League event Green 01:00:01 21st 963 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Green 01:16:43 64th 805 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships G 01:15:45 56th 822
04/12/16 SOC Level C & SCOL 4 Green 00:55:23 43rd 917 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/11/16 SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) Green 00:43:51 3rd 1101 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/16 GO Level C event Green 00:59:18 28th 857 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 9 01:08:23 29th 940
22/10/16 SO SOG A3 Green 00:55:02 18th Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/06/16 SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) Green 00:53:35 8th 995 Racing Chl: Gold *****