Results

Member Results

Tina Mills-Hicks

Show graph
BOF number 197049 | Club GO | Association SEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Green 01:02:57 11th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:28:10 87th
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:29:50 20th
13/10/19 HH Regional Green 01:03:00 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M14 01:26:08 25th
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 13 00:33:22 39th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6C 00:14:30 7th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F11 00:15:56 39th
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:46:08 27th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 25 00:43:34 13th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 18 00:38:13 21st
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:22:26 48th
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Orange 00:23:50 8th Racing Chl: Gold ***
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Light Green 00:33:15 6th Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Short Green 00:39:33 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Green 00:34:21 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Light Green 32:07:00 3rd Navigation Chl ****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Light Green 00:39:50 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Light Green 00:29:45 11th Navigation Chl ****
02/12/18 SYO YHOA Superleague Light Green 00:34:34 7th Racing Chl: Gold ****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) 15 01:08:39 6th
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Short Green 00:35:07 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Light Green 01:26:29 7th Navigation Chl ****
04/11/18 November Classic Light Green 00:40:33 12th Racing Chl: Gold ****
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Light Green 00:43:21 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
20/10/18 GO City Race Course 6 00:30:26 5th
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) Light Green 00:57:08 25th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-6B 00:16:55 21st
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-13 00:28:33
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) F-13 00:28:33
01/07/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Light Green 00:30:19 18th Racing Chl: Gold ****
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 27 00:46:45 10th
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Light Green 00:32:59 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Light Green 00:27:30 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Light Green 00:31:01 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 25 00:48:36 44th
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 19 00:33:13 28th
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:19:08 41st
17/03/18 Midlands Championships Weekend Middle Distance Event(UKOL) 11 00:38:38 4th
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Orange Junior Women 00:25:19 6th
25/02/18 HH SE League event Light Green 00:46:39 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Light Green 00:49:03 17th Racing Chl: Silver ****
21/01/18 OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races Short Green 00:39:18 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Light Green 00:41:58 5th Racing Chl: Silver ****
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Orange 00:28:11
11/11/17 SE Night Champs 00:25:29 2nd
22/10/17 Mole Valley District Event Short Green 00:44:45 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 14 00:21:55 20th
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Heats H92 00:17:03 20th
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Finals F22 00:12:31 1st