Results

Member Results

John Farren

Show graph
BOF number 197991 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 5033 | Current Ranking 3028th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/10/20 Regional event, National Trust Stowe Short Green 00:55:14 18th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Short Green 01:44:06 22nd Navigation Chl *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Green 01:24:15 50th 745 Navigation Chl *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Very Short Green (M80, M85, W75, W80, W85) 00:46:20 7th 764
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Short Green 01:20:10 24th 801 Navigation Chl *****
12/01/20 NWO South West Orienteering League Event Short Green 00:56:34 19th 730 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course12 (M80, W75) 64:02:00 11th 844
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Short Green 01:16:06 21st 760 Navigation Chl *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Very Short Green 01:10:33 6th 812 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Short Green 00:58:35 28th 743 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 01:09:27 30th 886
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Short Green 01:06:04 7th 836 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Short Green 01:14:21 19th 756 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Short green 01:21:04 17th 730 Navigation Chl *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 21 (M80, W75) 01:09:43 58th 852
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 01:03:56 87th 700
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Short Green 01:03:33 11th 803 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common Light Green 00:59:42 14th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 7 00:56:15 13th 857
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Short Green 01:04:50 39th 775 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Green 01:02:19 34th 827 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Green 00:52:49 10th 828 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/02/19 WIM Regional Short Green 00:53:04 5th 889 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Green 01:02:00 5th 911 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Short Green 00:54:54 19th 812 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Sh Green 01:04:17 30th
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W75) 01:25:06 13th 806
18/11/18 SCOL2 BKO Regional Event (Black Park) Short Green 00:54:45 16th 741 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Green 01:09:26 64th 792 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 7 01:26:31 40th 675
12/08/18 Stowe Park Middle Distance Short Green 00:50:39 12th 728 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/07/18 (WMOA League #6) OD Event - Burton Dassett Hills Country Park Sh Green 00:57:09 15th 664
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Short Green 00:00:00
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 01:03:14 47th 787
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Green 01:10:42 11th 878 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/02/18 WIM Galoppen Short Green 00:46:17 18th 867 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/02/18 Wessex Galoppen Short Green 00:57:00 11th 839 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Green 01:00:24 30th 861 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/01/18 NWO Galoppen Short Green 01:11:07 12th 822 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley SHORT GREEN 00:57:01 28th 809 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Short Green 00:49:16 8th 867 Navigation Chl *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W75) 01:10:42 17th 861
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Short Green 00:52:04 9th 890 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/10/17 Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event Short Green 01:40:27
21/05/17 SCOL9: BKO Level C event Short Green 00:49:27 5th Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/04/17 Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Short Green 01:13:35 30th 775 Navigation Chl *****
26/03/17 Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W75) 01:07:27 16th 859
19/03/17 SCOL8: BADO Colour Coded & SCOA League Event Short Green 00:56:23 9th 873 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Veterans Short Gre 01:20:43 37th 781
05/03/17 Sarum Saunter Course 7 00:54:57 12th 876