Results

Member Results

James Yule

Show graph
BOF number 199215 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7778 | Current Ranking 181st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
04/06/22 SO Park-O 1 (followed by AGM) - Worth School, near Turners Hill Sprint 00:14:24 1st
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:30:50 33rd 1279
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:20:45 77th 1284
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Short Brown 01:01:24
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Brown 01:09:22 4th 1308 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Black 01:40:16 14th 1263 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/21 Southern Night Championships Short Brown 01:19:54 7th 1279 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21) 01:37:02 13th 1299
31/10/21 SE Middle Distance Championships Black 00:51:29 5th 1261 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 00:45:27 17th 1284
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20) 01:21:13 10th 1313
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M18 01:00:14 17th 1272
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Blue 00:38:41 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/09/21 LOK 50th Anniversary Event Brown 00:56:32 8th 1290 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/09/21 SLOW Urban event 1 00:56:09
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Short Brown 00:57:01
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C4 00:40:44 9th 1257
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:17:14 5th 1282
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:17:14 15th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:05:16 6th 1277
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Black 01:58:26 5th 1274 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) 01:36:06 18th 1294
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:38:12 14th 1289
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Black 01:29:30 16th 1322 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Brown 01:00:54 3rd 1296 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 00:38:57
19/12/20 SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath Brown 00:49:00 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:32:01 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Brown 00:28:34 2nd 1309 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 00:36:34 2nd Navigation Chl *****
17/10/20 SAX Kent Orienteering League Short Blue 00:39:51 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 00:34:31 7th Navigation Chl *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Brown 01:19:16 11th 1282 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Blue 00:37:09 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 Junior selection race M18/20 00:47:09 21st
29/08/20 Junior selection race M18/20 01:36:39 19th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 2 - Short Brown - M40+ 00:49:28 1st 1294
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Green 00:28:49 1st 1320 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 00:37:58 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Brown 01:09:03 1st 1266 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BROWN (M35, M40) 01:34:32 19th 1187
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:01:22 7th 1281
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE 00:38:06 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Brown 01:09:30 6th 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 00:42:13 1st 1241
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Brown 01:32:36 8th 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 00:36:12 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Brown 01:08:43 4th 1282 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 1 00:37:35 7th 1279
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Brown 01:10:17 11th 1245 Racing Chl: Gold *****