Results

Member Results

James Yule

Show graph
BOF number 199215 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7722 | Current Ranking 206th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 2 - Short Brown - M40+ 00:49:28 1st 1294
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Green 00:28:49 1st 1320 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 00:37:58 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Brown 01:09:03 1st 1266 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BROWN (M35, M40) 01:34:32 19th 1187
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:01:22 7th 1281
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE 00:38:06 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Brown 01:09:30 6th 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 00:42:13 1st 1241
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Brown 01:32:36 8th 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 00:36:12 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Brown 01:08:43 4th 1282 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 1 00:37:35 7th 1279
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Brown 01:10:17 11th 1245 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Blue 00:36:24 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Blue 00:45:55 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Blue 00:37:50
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8A 00:40:21 10th 1244
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Brown 01:54:05 8th 1093 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Course 1 00:44:25 35th 1184
21/09/19 City of London Race 1 01:15:00
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Light Green1 00:33:16 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:15:00 2nd
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Sprint 00:16:06
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:14:32 2nd
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Black 01:25:56
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:31:02 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:43:00 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:38:42 35th 1179
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 00:29:47 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green 00:32:53 9th 1149 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat YBT Green 1st
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Blue 00:51:31
19/01/19 SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath Blue 00:43:34 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Blue 55:38:00 3rd 1181 Navigation Chl *****