Results

Member Results

Rowan Lawlor

Show graph
BOF number 199639 | Club ESOC | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
31/08/19 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians Orange 01:07:39 17th Navigation Chl ***
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C2 00:21:02 19th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C2 00:14:55 7th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C2 00:31:35 27th
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 7 00:13:36 26th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C2 00:15:50 6th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C2 00:17:23 3rd
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C4 00:54:47 16th
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 8 00:13:48 6th
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 8 00:11:05 6th
02/06/19 ESOC bto SOUL6 7 00:34:47 8th
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 16 02:03:49
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Orange 00:58:34 18th Navigation Chl ***
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 7 00:10:36
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Orange 00:58:21 18th Navigation Chl ***
24/03/19 KFO Urban Event incorporating bto SOUL4 7. Yellow 00:17:37 4th
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 9A Orange Men 00:59:08 11th
17/02/19 STAG SoSOL Orange 01:18:00 8th Navigation Chl ***
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 6 00:14:33 8th
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 6 00:16:09 8th
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Orange 00:30:15 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 7 00:16:40 9th
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Junior 00:15:56 8th
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Junior 00:26:43 9th
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Junior 00:41:04 8th
04/11/18 SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championship Orange 00:35:14 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
03/11/18 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians incorporating bto SOUL 10 Course 7 00:13:37 6th
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Orange 60:07:00 38th Navigation Chl ***
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 7 27:50:00 17th
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 9A Orange Men 01:00:15 48th
29/09/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Orange 01:44:54
26/08/18 STAG bto SOUL 7 7. Yellow 00:24:09 5th
08/07/18 Tay Urban Event - Menzieshill Dundee (bto SOUL 5) Course 7 00:17:50 2nd
30/06/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians White 00:56:12 7th Navigation Chl *
17/06/18 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Yellow 00:18:10 6th Racing Chl: Gold **
02/06/18 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians orange 00:34:37 9th Racing Chl: Silver ***
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) Course 17 00:20:21 2nd
23/05/18 ESOC Sprintelope Yellow 00:14:42 8th Navigation Chl **
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 29 00:28:59 10th
06/05/18 Glen Dye - Level C Yellow 00:55:52 9th Navigation Chl **
05/05/18 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Orange 01:15:54 21st Navigation Chl ***
28/04/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians White 00:30:00 13th Navigation Chl *
14/04/18 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians White 00:38:40 10th Navigation Chl *
31/03/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Yellow 00:47:51 10th Navigation Chl **
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Orange 01:13:32 31st Navigation Chl ***
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - First Race 5 - Yellow 00:13:30 14th
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - Second Race 5 - Yellow 00:12:52 10th
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint incorporating bto SOUL 3 (Melrose) MYJ 00:08:03 10th
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint - 2nd race (Tweedbank) MYJ 00:11:11 4th
11/02/18 STAG SoSOL 3 Yellow 00:25:19 5th Racing Chl: Gold **