Results

Member Results

Angela Darley

Show graph
BOF number 200141 | Club GO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6072 | Current Ranking 2163rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:12:28 56th 969
30/08/21 SN Urban event 01:20:58 41st 948
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q3C 00:21:56 33rd 989
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W45 (W45) 00:20:07 8th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:20:07 57th 975
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C13 00:30:00 28th 1001
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C13 (M75, W65) 01:21:48 26th 990
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C13 (M75, W65) 01:21:48 52nd
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C13 (M75, W65) 01:22:51 54th 893
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Green 01:30:14 37th 922 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 01:06:07 76th 954 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/05/21 Bluebell Bash Green 01:00:04 14th Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Green 01:14:32 47th 930 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Green 01:17:34 90th 929 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Green 01:20:10 32nd 942 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 5 - Green - Women W45+ 00:59:58 22nd 933
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Green 01:04:24 33rd 750 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Green 01:06:53 53rd 982 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Green 01:26:10 22nd 944 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:27:32 84th 922
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course11 (W65, W70) 57:04:00 5th 972
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Green 00:57:37 39th 952 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Green 01:13:11 33rd 965 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 5 01:06:20 60th 954
06/10/19 European City Race Tour - Liverpool 3 01:14:47 83rd 872
05/10/19 EuroCity Race Tour - Everton Brow 3 00:43:41 57th 773
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W18 01:26:40 14th 1052
21/09/19 City of London Race 4 01:00:33 49th 882
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45) 01:02:24 59th 965
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5B 00:19:36 44th 972
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F12 00:16:42 33rd 989
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F10 (W45) 01:16:42 19th
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 3 Blue (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 01:18:10 53rd 785
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 00:33:23 37th 979
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C20 00:56:53 26th 1001
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C20 00:59:27 50th 960
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C20 00:29:57 14th 1019
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C20 00:41:14 28th 985
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 01:25:27 65th 894
07/07/19 SN Urban event 3 01:17:03 21st 813
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 4 00:49:46 15th 871
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 4 00:25:05 21st 1009
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 4 00:21:31 23rd 925
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) 01:03:26 9th 988
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 19 (W70) 00:46:55 8th 1010
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W70) 01:05:24 22nd 978
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W16, W60) 00:47:51 53rd 1022
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45) 00:18:14 43rd 993
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 Green Women 00:45:45 13th 1006
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) 01:00:39 11th 979