Results

Member Results

Olin Davies

Show graph
BOF number 200232 | Club SLOW | Association SEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:22:25 33rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 4 01:12:18 14th
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M16 01:18:34 27th
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:38:44 45th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H3A 00:16:54 16th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F7 00:16:59 36th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F5 (M16, M35, M40) 01:16:59 43rd
30/06/19 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS + EXT 00:51:10 28th
23/06/19 CHIG GLOSS event GLOSS + Extension 00:49:10 16th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M16) 00:54:03 12th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M16, W45) 01:21:02 57th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:38:04 32nd
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:18:24 43rd
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green 00:29:27 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 01:15:45 39th
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U6 (M16, W16) 00:43:54 6th
16/12/18 East Midlands Championships & Robin Hood Trophy Course 4 00:59:45 24th
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M60) 01:25:35 10th
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Blue 01:11:53 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Blue 01:08:51 71st Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Green 00:53:20 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 9A Orange Men 00:42:07 34th
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 00:36:01 20th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-4A 00:16:22 10th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-6 00:20:23 16th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) F-6 00:20:23 16th
17/07/18 MDOC Evening event (4) Green 00:57:03 24th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/07/18 Fat Rascal Weekend/YHOA Urban League Light Green 00:23:36 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
14/07/18 Fat Rascal Weekend/YHOA Sprint Championships/YHOA Urban League Course 3 00:14:51 9th
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Blue 01:12:04 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Light Green 00:30:00 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) 14 00:47:19 9th
21/04/18 Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League UKOL F (M16, W16) 00:22:55
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 24 01:09:15 25th
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 19 00:55:40 106th
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:20:19
17/03/18 Midlands Championships Weekend Middle Distance Event(UKOL) 11 00:39:51 5th
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Orange Junior Men 00:18:01 2nd
25/02/18 HH SE League event Light Green 00:40:42 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional SHORT GREEN 00:47:27 2nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/02/18 East Midlands League 2018 Short Green 00:41:35 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races Green 00:46:05 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Green
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event Green 00:52:27 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Blue 01:27:58
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) 14 01:13:07 8th
04/11/17 HH Saturday League & Youth League Light Green 00:34:22 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
29/10/17 2017 Welsh League Event Light Green 00:38:58 1st Racing Chl: Silver ****
22/10/17 Mole Valley District Event Green 00:55:33 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 13 00:29:42 34th