Results

Member Results

Barrie Pearson

Show graph
BOF number 201521 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6196 | Current Ranking 1920th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/05/22 SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Green 00:53:29 14th 975 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M70, W55) 01:32:55 75th 980
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:53:17
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts GREEN 01:00:34 22nd 999 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 20 (M80, W75) 01:21:09 32nd 864
05/03/22 SOG S3 - Highdown Hill, West Worthing (middle distance event) Green 00:34:54 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/22 SOG A9 - Washington Common, Washington, Near Storrington Green 00:47:08 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/21 SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, near Stoughton, NW of Chichester Green 00:53:01 16th Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Green 01:04:18 10th 1021 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Green 00:57:04 9th 1048 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:57:10 54th 983
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Green 01:02:00 23rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/10/21 SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) Green 00:52:13
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Green 00:37:02
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Green 00:50:23 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:26:20 75th 873
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:55:05 62nd 973
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Green 00:39:41 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Green 01:14:12 14th 1019 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) GREEN 00:41:25 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Green 00:40:38 16th 994 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Green 00:52:43 22nd Navigation Chl *****
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 00:48:20
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL GREEN (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:56:21 26th 1056
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 00:46:07 19th 1038 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:49:45 35th 1014
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Green 00:56:55
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Green 00:43:39 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Blue 01:08:50 46th 995 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Blue 01:21:04 52nd 990 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 00:52:42 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:32:26 81st 987
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:50:27 33rd 971
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 6 01:12:10 77th 984
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Green
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Green 00:35:39 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Blue 00:55:08 11th 1060 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 2 (M/W 55+) 00:27:13 15th 1053
28/04/19 MDOC Middle Distance Urban 4 00:49:00 33rd 930
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:53:15 109th 1064
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:18:25 91st 1006
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 00:45:09 32nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green 00:39:14 23rd 1053 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/19 SO SOG S3 - Southwick Hill, Portslade Green 00:57:46 8th Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:54:39
04/11/18 November Classic Short Blue 01:05:11 72nd 1038 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 4 MUV WSV 00:52:38 46th 969
20/10/18 GO City Race Course 4 00:33:09 14th 1042
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Green 00:39:50 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Green 00:58:54 10th 1055 Racing Chl: Gold *****