Results

Member Results

Sue Pearson

Show graph
BOF number 201522 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5069 | Current Ranking 2908th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 24 (M85, W80) 01:05:42 9th 758
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M85, W75) 00:59:54 23rd 728
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts SHORT GREEN 01:37:01
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 21 (M85, W80) 02:03:37
05/03/22 SOG S3 - Highdown Hill, West Worthing (middle distance event) Green 00:50:15 38th Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/01/22 SOG A9 - Washington Common, Washington, Near Storrington Green 01:06:15 34th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Short Green 01:09:22 7th 871 Navigation Chl *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Short Green
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) 00:57:44 33rd 872
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Green 01:15:03 38th Navigation Chl *****
16/10/21 SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) Green 01:08:02 26th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Green 01:01:48 32nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Green 01:17:20 39th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 01:20:05 45th 784
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80) 00:56:28 19th 873
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Green 00:53:47 37th Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Green 01:39:43 22nd 732 Navigation Chl *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) GREEN 01:11:31 43rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Short Green 00:43:51 12th 820 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Green 01:21:08 51st Navigation Chl *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT GREEN (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 01:05:37 52nd 837
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Short_Light Green 00:55:15 13th 796
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, W65, W70) 01:04:00 26th 781
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath GREEN 01:22:29 31st Navigation Chl *****
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Green 00:57:14 22nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Green 01:10:41 31st 701 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Green 01:22:53 14th 782 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 01:20:20 47th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 01:07:47 29th 896
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:08:05 30th 765
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 7 01:23:48 94th 790
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Short Green 01:01:19 5th 825 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Orange 01:03:52 14th Navigation Chl ***
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Green 00:54:37 12th 774 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 2 (M/W 55+) 00:42:26 46th 717
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 19 01:00:47 30th 864
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Orange 00:36:45 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ***
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Light Green 01:09:06 17th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Orange 00:46:51 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
04/11/18 November Classic Very Short Green 01:20:51 26th 640 Navigation Chl *****
20/10/18 GO City Race Course 5 00:51:45 15th 598
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Orange 00:49:05 10th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Orange 01:02:45 3rd Navigation Chl ***
29/09/18 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Orange 01:05:11 7th Navigation Chl ***
08/09/18 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Orange 01:03:48
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W65, W70) 01:43:31 81st 779
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Green 01:35:44 30th 755 Navigation Chl *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 22(M85, M90, W80) 01:15:21 25th 638
01/10/16 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M60S, M65S, M75, M80, M85, W18S, W20S, W45S, W65, W70) 01:07:43 34th 764
25/09/16 OK Nuts Trophy Short Green 01:17:48