Results

Member Results

Sue Pearson

Show graph
BOF number 201522 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 3593 | Current Ranking 3572nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Green 00:54:37 12th 774 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 2 (M/W 55+) 00:42:26 46th 717
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 19 01:00:47 30th 864
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Orange 00:36:45 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ***
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Light Green 01:09:06 17th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Orange 00:46:51 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
04/11/18 November Classic Very Short Green 01:20:51 26th 640 Navigation Chl *****
20/10/18 GO City Race Course 5 00:51:45 15th 598
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Orange 00:49:05 10th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Orange 01:02:45 3rd Navigation Chl ***
29/09/18 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Orange 01:05:11 7th Navigation Chl ***
08/09/18 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Orange 01:03:48
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W65, W70) 01:43:31 81st 779
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Green 01:35:44 30th 755 Navigation Chl *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 22(M85, M90, W80) 01:15:21 25th 638
01/10/16 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M60S, M65S, M75, M80, M85, W18S, W20S, W45S, W65, W70) 01:07:43 34th 764
25/09/16 OK Nuts Trophy Short Green 01:17:48
10/09/16 London City Race 10 - Women's Ultra Vets 00:57:56 30th 697
04/09/16 BOK Blast - UK Urban Orienteering League 5 - WUV 00:48:19 12th 784
03/09/16 BOK Blast Sprint Orienteering including SWOA Championships Course 5 00:49:37 13th 718
17/04/16 SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) Green 00:54:48 36th 758 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Short Green 00:51:28 61st 704 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/03/16 SO SOG S4, Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood, Lindfield Green 01:03:06 32nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/02/16 SO SOG S2. 100 Acre Wood, west of Crawley Down & Turners Hill Yellow 00:56:30 9th Navigation Chl **
13/02/16 SO SOG S1, Parham Wood, Storrington Green 01:13:19
10/01/16 GO SE League event Green 01:02:54 46th 721 Navigation Chl *****
09/01/16 SO SOG A8. Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne, south of East Grinstead Orange 01:40:53
20/12/15 SN Trophy Event Green 01:16:04 60th 713 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/12/15 SO SOG A6. Slindon Woods, Fontwell, Arundel Yellow 01:20:51
01/11/15 SOC November Classic Green 01:12:56 85th 829 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/09/15 London City Race 8 - W50 01:35:06
05/09/15 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 6 01:31:59 28th 733
17/05/15 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Level B. Angmering (East) & Patching Hill. SE League (event 4 of SO champs) Green 01:16:19 41st 643 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup SE Heat Short Green (7)(8b) 01:08:35 50th 805
07/12/14 SO level C (middle) Broadstone warren, Wych Cross, (incl event 6 of SO champs) Green 01:01:32 16th 867 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/09/14 London City Race 8 - Women's Super Vets (W55+) 01:15:17 48th 617
13/09/14 Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Individual 6 Green 01:43:49 80th 688 Navigation Chl *****
04/05/14 SO level B, Charlton Forest, West Sussex. SE league & SO champs (event 2) Green 01:10:56 22nd 854 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge 17 (W14A) 01:43:18 123rd 767
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge (W60) 03:34:40
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge 17 (W14A) 01:51:22
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 13 (M70, W55, W60) 00:28:12 127th 736
16/02/14 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Short Green (Vet) 00:45:51 17th 918
23/11/13 SOG - autumn 6 - Eartham Wood, Slindon Orange 00:43:03 16th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
17/11/13 SO - level C - Cowdray Forest (Crawley) - event 6 of SO champs Orange 00:39:51 9th Navigation Chl ***
20/10/13 CompassSport Cup Final Short Green Vets 01:04:12 45th 802
12/10/13 SOG - autumn 2 - Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath Green 01:14:21 23rd Navigation Chl *****
06/10/13 SO - level C - Rewell Woods, Arundel (event 5 of SO champs) Light Green 00:57:19 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
22/09/13 London City Race (UKOL17) UKOL 10. Women Ultra Veterans (W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:51:00 33rd 781
15/09/13 Caddihoe Chase - Day2 and Final Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) 01:07:16 30th