Results

Member Results

Ruth Gooch

Show graph
BOF number 203550 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/05/22 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Green 00:31:00 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/22 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 5 00:24:15 3rd
04/05/22 Bellwood sprint Sprint 00:23:38 9th
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 00:58:19 12th
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:29:37 21st
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:19:52 9th
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W55, W16) 00:46:03 10th
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W16, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:23:39 5th
01/04/22 Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races Course 3 00:14:28 6th
20/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 Course 7 00:13:37 10th
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 Course 7 00:15:11 11th
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 2 incorporating SOUL4 Course 7 00:13:18
12/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:51:07 9th
27/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Green 00:41:57 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/22 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Long 00:55:16 7th
02/02/22 GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger Long 01:01:43 9th
26/01/22 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie Long 01:10:09
19/01/22 GRAMP DNC - Foggieton Long 00:56:06 11th
12/01/22 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Bellwood Long 50:45:00 12th
09/01/22 MAROC Cambus Regional Event 00:50:03 19th
05/01/22 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie Long 01:17:07
22/12/21 GRAMP DNC - Templars Park Long Tech (ish) 00:41:43 12th
17/11/21 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Haughton & Murray Parks Long 00:50:56 9th
03/11/21 Deeside Night Cup - Glen o Dee Long 01:12:42 12th
31/10/21 Balfour Light Green 00:36:21 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
09/10/21 Junior Home Internationals Individual W14 00:42:53 4th
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey W14 00:30:51 2nd
19/09/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 Light Green 00:48:24 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Light Green 00:30:34 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 5 Light green 00:28:53 4th
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Light Green 00:34:22 6th Racing Chl: Gold ****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) C19 00:33:05 2nd
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C19 00:33:05 2nd
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C19 00:17:21 4th
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C19 00:34:35 1st
21/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Glen Dye L Tech 01:07:45 30th
30/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Scolty Long Technical 00:59:01 22nd
23/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Balmedie Long Technical 00:59:01 22nd
16/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Foggieton Long Tech 00:56:27 20th
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Light Green 00:30:30 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
09/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Bennachie North Long Tech 01:19:03 7th
02/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Countesswells Long Tech 00:35:58 18th
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Light Green 00:38:41 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Crathes Short Tech 00:22:55 2nd
12/05/21 Spring Series - Denlethen Woods Sprint 00:28:58 12th
05/05/21 GRAMP Forest Sprint Dunnottar F Sprint 00:20:06 17th
28/04/21 Spring Series - Cambus Sprint 00:30:16 22nd
14/04/21 Spring Series - Bellwood Forest Sprint 00:24:19 17th
03/01/21 Maroc local event Light Green 00:37:52 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 8th of 16 events in the series Short 00:54:05 18th