Results

Member Results

Andrew Bell

Show graph
BOF number 204321 | Club BL | Association NWOA | Current Points 6418 | Current Ranking 1728th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/09/21 Astley Park and Astley Village Green 00:47:02 8th 993 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race D 00:46:36 65th 857
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Green 01:18:29 61st 887 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q5C 00:17:02 17th 1036
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M70 (M70) 00:17:04 12th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F11 00:17:04 26th 1062
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C15 (W70) 00:49:00 3rd 992
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C15 (W70) 00:49:00 3rd
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C15 (W70) 00:21:01 3rd 1027
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C15 00:36:08 1st 1043
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:51:45 10th 1072 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/06/21 Alston Urban Short 00:29:27 3rd
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M80, W75) 01:05:53 12th 950
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W50) 00:59:18 29th 1086
29/05/21 Urban Sprint Medium 00:26:21 11th 1019
16/05/21 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:55:08 13th 1012 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/05/21 Cumbrian Galoppen green 00:51:34 16th 1071 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:41:12
10/04/21 Hackthorpe New Wood Short Green 00:32:31 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 BL 50th Birthday Event Short 00:23:55 3rd
01/11/20 Local Middle Distance Green 01:00:41 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/10/20 NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) Green 01:10:08
27/09/20 Regional Event Green 00:44:01 13th 1019 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Vets Short Green W60+ M70+ 00:56:35 10th 1039
01/03/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat Green 00:57:02 8th 1034 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 ESOC SoSOL Green 01:09:00 10th 1048 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/02/20 Shaftoe Crags GREEN 00:44:36 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Short Green 00:44:56 15th 989 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 4 00:52:13 38th 1047
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Short 00:44:10
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Short Green 00:33:23 1st 1034 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Green 01:10:16 19th 1045 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/10/19 October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban Course 4 00:32:07 13th 1029
06/10/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells Green 00:53:00
29/09/19 Sewingshields regional Green 00:53:25 5th 1017 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:54:00 10th 1067 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Green 00:46:40 11th 1060 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C19 00:25:45 10th 1012
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C19 00:43:12 4th 1035
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C19 00:49:24 15th 1025
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C19 00:24:57 6th 1036
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C19 00:37:30 9th 1042
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C19 00:36:29
23/06/19 Regional event Green 01:00:46 8th 1038 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/06/19 Gateshead/Newcastle Urban Ultravet Men 65+ 00:50:23
15/06/19 Saltwell Park Sprint Course 4 00:14:46 7th
09/06/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Short Green 00:44:45 14th 987 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) 01:31:07 17th 938
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 19 (W70) 00:45:59 6th 1016
06/04/19 Solway Winter Saturday Morning Series (note - revised date) Green 00:52:49 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****