Results

Member Results

Geoffrey Hensman

Show graph
BOF number 205741 | Club FVO | Association SOA | Current Points 6441 | Current Ranking 1593rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/05/22 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:46:01 42nd 966
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M70, W55) 01:45:08 96th 919
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:52:49 65th 1006
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W60) 00:21:38 55th 1005
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 01:44:37 71st 1002
12/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Veterans Short Green 00:54:30 8th 1045
24/10/21 Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest Green 01:15:12 22nd 995 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/10/21 Moray Mix - SOUL 4 Course 4 00:43:00 27th 952
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 7 Veterans Short Gre 00:40:58 26th 1021
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 16 (M70, W55) 00:41:22
19/09/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 Medium 01:48:37 29th 914
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C10 00:40:35 16th 1072
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 01:17:51 11th 1098
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 01:17:51 26th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 01:08:20 22nd 1052
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Green 01:08:54 27th 1066 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 27 (M70) 02:03:22 41st 1001
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W50) 00:54:32 17th 1108
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Adult Medium 01:31:40 28th 1003
03/10/20 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 6 Light Green 00:51:21 24th Racing Chl: Gold ****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 01:56:17 71st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Veterans Short Green 01:01:36 13th 976
15/12/19 FVO Local Event Langlees,Falkirk Blue 01:24:41 17th Navigation Chl *****
27/11/19 FVO Night series Hermitage Woods Short B 00:53:08 6th
16/11/19 FVO Local Event (Club Champs) Green 00:37:20 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/19 FVO Night series Abbey Craig Short DC
26/10/19 FVO Local Event Kippen Blue 01:21:04 13th Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 7 00:49:40 18th 1038
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Green 00:59:00 12th 1052 Navigation Chl *****
05/10/19 FVO Local Event Helix and Kelpies Falkirk Blue 01:01:06 21st Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Green 01:08:48 30th 996 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/09/19 FVO Sprint Coxet Hill Stirling Long 00:29:55 27th
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Green 01:19:52 28th 988 Navigation Chl *****
04/09/19 FVO Sprint Torbrex Stirling Long 00:36:24 24th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:28:48 44th 1060
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C24 01:20:01 53rd 1057
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C24 01:05:13 68th 1031
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C24 01:00:00 103rd 941
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C24 01:03:43 62nd 1044
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 01:05:35 35th 1080
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 01:03:45 69th 1021
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Green 00:56:31 36th 1009 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Green 00:44:37 43rd 1002 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 4 00:19:26 23rd 949
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Green 00:57:55 23rd 1044 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:28:03 272nd 857
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Green 00:50:40 56th 1055 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:48:32 33rd 1048 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/03/19 Tinto Twin Day Event Course 4 00:57:22 7th 1043
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:11:02 61st 965