Results

Member Results

Alasdair Raynor

Show graph
BOF number 206432 | Club INVOC | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 Short Brown 01:33:57 16th 1214 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 3 00:37:41 25th 1154
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 1S 00:25:04 26th 1110
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Brown 53:27:00
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 1 101:03:00 21st 1184
02/02/20 Culloden Green 00:52:32 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 1 01:21:00 44th 1120
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Short 00:39:08 19th
24/11/19 Carse of Ardesier Brown 01:45:26 10th 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:39:25 65th 1213
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C36 01:54:20 107th 1123
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C36 01:19:26 73rd 1187
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 00:45:01 47th 1242
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C36 01:26:53
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 01:45:46
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Brown 01:34:46 20th 1218 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21)
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 1 00:08:42
25/11/18 Loch of Boath brown 01:31:24 12th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/18 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians incorporating bto SOUL 10 Course 1 00:45:25 8th 1205
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Brown 80:42:00 15th 1245 Navigation Chl *****
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Brown 01:40:32 8th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Brown 01:25:13 23rd 1214 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 GRAMP bto SOUL 8 C1 Black 59:12:00 6th
08/09/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Culbin Blue 72:30:00 9th Navigation Chl *****
26/08/18 Nairn East Beach Blue 01:04:25 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 00:54:41 61st 1192
01/08/18 Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race Black 00:58:27 23rd 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 4 01:06:47 45th 1216
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 4 01:01:22 52nd 1198
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 01:19:44 59th 1180
22/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 3 Course 1 00:19:06 30th 1160
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 2 Course 1 00:22:20 37th 1141
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 6 Course 1 00:19:13 34th 1122
23/06/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Findhorn Light Green 00:33:22
17/06/18 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Green 00:44:53 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:27:57 21st 1159
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W35, W40) 01:21:09 11th 1159
21/04/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Oakenhead Lossiemouth Light Green 00:27:42 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Brown 01:38:24 17th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 7 01:25:54 34th 1165
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:37:33 32nd 1113
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:20:26 141st 1223
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Brown 01:10:47
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Short Brown 01:17:59 25th 1178 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - First Race 1 - Black 00:18:41 22nd 1113
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - Second Race 1 - Black 00:20:46 22nd 1167
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint incorporating bto SOUL 3 (Melrose) MO 00:20:40 8th 1118
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint - 2nd race (Tweedbank) MO 00:23:37 9th
11/02/18 BASOC Local Loch Vaa Blue 00:57:09 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****