Results

Member Results

david downes

Show graph
BOF number 207581 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 6769 | Current Ranking 1178th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/01/22 NW Night League Event Green 01:30:08 12th Navigation Chl *****
28/12/21 Turkey Race 2 Long 00:59:06
15/12/21 Urban Night Series 8 Short 00:41:09 4th
12/12/21 SROC autumn series event 3 Blue 01:00:30 9th Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/12/21 SROC night event Green 01:30:33
05/12/21 Nick o'Pendle Blue 01:29:30 15th 946 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/12/21 NWNL Nick o'Pendle Green 00:39:42 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/21 Urban Night Series 6 Long 00:58:53 24th
28/11/21 BOK SW Regional League event Blue 01:03:24 50th 1106 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:04:13 19th 1112
20/11/21 SELOC Night (NWNL) - Tandle Hill Green 00:46:44 4th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/09/21 Bampton and Askham Long-O Medium 02:35:46 17th
19/09/21 Galoppen Blue 01:27:09 20th 1136 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/07/21 Summer Series 6 Long 01:06:54 21st
27/06/21 Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:03:54 4th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/06/21 Summer Series 4 Long 00:57:25 20th
09/06/21 Summer Series 2 Long 00:50:21
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M65, W45, W50) 01:35:29 40th 1096
02/06/21 Summer Series 1 Long 01:39:04 26th
19/05/21 Solo Battleaxe Long 01:01:08 35th
16/05/21 SROC spring event Green 01:15:10 24th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/05/21 Cumbrian Galoppen blue 01:11:06
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 Green Men M60+ 01:07:41 16th 1080
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Blue 01:21:26 40th 1097 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BLUE (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:17:21 69th 1095
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:18:42 44th 1023
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Blue 01:09:33 23rd 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells Blue 01:33:10 22nd 1109 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/05/19 York City Trophy Event Course C 00:43:03
19/05/19 East Midlands League 2019 & YBT Heat Blue 01:04:04 23rd 1068 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Blue 00:47:28 34th 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 00:45:28 21st 1114
02/12/18 SYO YHOA Superleague Blue 01:08:46 23rd 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - Leaps Beck Blue 00:58:49 11th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow Blue 01:08:48 12th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 Swindale North, Cumbrian Gallopen Level C, Regional Event Blue 01:09:23 9th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/06/18 The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague Blue 01:19:41 34th 1087 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:12:47
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M60) 01:22:23 47th 1145
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:49:32 70th 1144
25/03/18 SROC Regional event Blue 01:38:53 52nd 1005 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/02/18 BNC Weekend National Event (UKOL) and Welsh League UKOL BLUE (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:08:24 31st 1147
24/02/18 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60) 02:15:22 41st 999
17/02/18 Northern night championships Green 00:50:36 22nd 1130 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/02/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:12:36 23rd 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 YHOA Superleague Blue 01:20:04 22nd 1125 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/11/17 AIRE Event in the North West Blue 01:23:25 31st 1110 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/10/17 NN October Odyssey - day 2 (NEOL & NE Champs) BLUE 01:31:38 8th 1086 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/06/17 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:09:14 21st 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Eskdale Classic Blue 01:09:16 12th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****