Results

Member Results

Vincent Townley

Show graph
BOF number 208370 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 26 01:38:34 30th
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) 14 01:13:51
21/04/18 Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League G 00:22:46 2nd
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 24 01:39:38 45th
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 19 00:44:51 73rd
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:24:02 91st
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Orange 00:42:01 1st Racing Chl: Silver ***
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Orange Junior Men 00:24:31 13th
25/02/18 BNC Weekend National Event (UKOL) and Welsh League LIGHT GREEN 01:51:13
11/02/18 MV SE League event Orange 00:35:16 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Light Green 00:59:18 21st Racing Chl: Bronze ****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Orange 00:29:19 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
17/12/17 Regional Event Orange 00:27:12 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Orange 00:33:57 4th Racing Chl: Gold ***
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event Orange 00:26:38 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) 14 01:44:37 14th
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Orange 00:36:15 4th Racing Chl: Gold ***
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 9A 01:04:59 27th
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 13 00:51:10 30th
20/08/17 SN Urban event C 00:39:32 12th
21/05/17 SCOL9: BKO Level C event Orange 00:37:55 9th Racing Chl: Gold ***
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) 27 02:09:09
30/04/17 SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat LG 01:17:20 25th
23/04/17 SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE Short Green 00:56:54 10th Navigation Chl *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance 24 01:27:08 62nd
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance 19 00:36:00 108th
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5(M16) 00:30:13 113th
19/03/17 SAX SE League Event LG 01:01:30 12th
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat 9A Orange Men 00:33:22 3rd
05/03/17 DFOK District event Light Green 01:04:05 9th Navigation Chl ****
26/02/17 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 Orange 00:35:36 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
19/02/17 HH SE League event Light Green 01:38:58 19th Navigation Chl ****
12/02/17 SAX District Event lg 01:21:35 9th
11/02/17 SOC Level C & SCOL 6 Orange 00:45:38 5th Racing Chl: Silver ***
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Light Green 01:16:28 19th Navigation Chl ****
15/01/17 SOC Level C & SCOL 5 Orange 00:40:40 5th Racing Chl: Silver ***
08/01/17 CHIG Mitre SE League event Light Green 01:01:17 11th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
02/01/17 TVOC Level C Urban Event Course 6 00:33:17 9th
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Light Green 01:53:04 11th Navigation Chl ****
04/12/16 SOC Level C & SCOL 4 Orange 00:31:02 8th Racing Chl: Gold ***
27/11/16 SAX District Event O 00:57:44 4th
20/11/16 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL3 Orange 00:46:25 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
13/11/16 LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) Orange 00:25:15 7th Racing Chl: Silver ***
12/11/16 LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) Orange 00:21:16 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
30/10/16 SCOL 2 - BKO/BADO Colour coded SCOA League event and prize giving Orange 00:22:48 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
09/10/16 SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League Orange 01:17:24 13th Navigation Chl ***
02/10/16 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Orange (M12, M14B, W12, W14B, Orange) 00:34:26 7th
01/10/16 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Orange (M12, M14B, W12, W14B, Orange) 00:43:41 12th
24/09/16 Junior Inter Regional Championships Individual M14 01:42:37 31st
18/09/16 GO Guildford City Race 6 00:38:05 11th