Results

Member Results

Mike Murray

Show graph
BOF number 208671 | Club SLOW | Association SEOA | Current Points 6509 | Current Ranking 1571st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 00:46:50 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 00:39:17 1st 1067
06/10/19 Dorset Delight Green 01:17:10 28th 899 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M75, W65) 00:50:41 5th 1090
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 00:29:05 2nd 1090
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Green 00:36:24 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Green 00:45:02 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Vets Short Green 00:31:37 1st 1070
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 00:43:52 3rd 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:46:09 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Green 00:46:58 5th 1087 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Green 41:11:00 5th 1070 Navigation Chl *****
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Green 00:38:44 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Green 00:51:54 10th 1084 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Green 00:46:28 13th 1045 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Green 00:51:07 2nd 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 7 Short Green Vets 00:54:43 25th 1040
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 00:56:57 18th 1135
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:35:35 14th 1122
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Short Green 00:36:44 6th 1045 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/18 HH SE League event Green 00:49:51 1st 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Green 01:01:57 14th 1010 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/02/18 Castle Malwood Green 00:48:23 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Green 00:42:50 4th 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races Green 00:39:14 10th 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley GREEN 00:35:23 4th 1094 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Green 00:45:13 5th 1105 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 SCOL5 - Islands Thorns Green 00:49:00 9th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/17 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell Green 00:45:04 12th Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W75) 01:03:04 10th 905
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 17(M70, W55) 01:10:20 36th 1098
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 13(M70) 00:31:32 8th 1143
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Green 00:39:42 3rd 1092 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green 00:28:19 1st 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/17 DFOK District event Green 00:52:52 2nd 1138 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/17 WIM Winter Warmer Green 00:48:36 1st 1127 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/02/17 SAX District Event g 00:39:30 6th 1123
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Green 00:45:18 6th 1124 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/11/16 SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) Green 00:43:08 2nd 1108 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 11 00:33:01 2nd 1104
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 01:27:36 47th 963
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 19 (M70, W55) 01:00:41 6th 1113
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M70, W55) 01:01:10 21st 1092
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Short Green 00:26:09 1st 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/02/16 SAX District Event G 00:43:32 2nd 1100
13/02/16 SO SOG S1, Parham Wood, Storrington Green 00:35:13 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/01/16 CHIG The Michael Brandon Mitre Level B Event Green 00:40:23 8th 1015 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/16 GO SE League event Short Blue 00:37:33 1st 1158 Navigation Chl *****
29/11/15 SO level C, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row. (event 8 of SO championships 2015) Green 00:46:39 3rd 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/11/15 SAX South East League event G 00:50:00 2nd 1058