Results

Member Results

Charlotte Slade

Show graph
BOF number 209046 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 14 00:30:04 9th
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 14 00:50:50 20th
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q4-4 00:17:14 12th
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F4b-B 00:14:42 2nd
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 27 00:44:04 6th
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) 19 00:30:37 25th
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:25:31 35th
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 24 01:03:54 5th
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 9B Orange W14- 00:32:56 1st
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) Course 11 00:27:48 6th
30/01/22 Midlands Championships (UKOL) Course 17 00:45:29 2nd
23/01/22 SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest Green 00:49:12 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) 14 00:41:40 3rd
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Green 01:28:44 76th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Light Green (M14, W14) 00:54:28 1st
06/11/21 Salisbury City Race (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (M16, W16) 00:22:32 9th
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 12 (M14, W14) 00:34:01 11th
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 23 (W14) 01:08:39 6th
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey W14 00:47:36 13th
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships Light Green 00:51:22 5th Racing Chl: Silver ****
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Light Green (M14, W14) 00:32:02 6th
04/09/21 SLOW Urban event 6 00:24:58 2nd
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q9A 00:15:34 7th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F16 00:12:08 8th
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) C19 00:55:25 10th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C19 00:55:25 19th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C19 00:27:34 15th
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C19 00:50:37 10th
11/07/21 BADO Urban Event (Part of SEOUL) WJ 00:26:25 2nd
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Light Green 00:37:55 16th Racing Chl: Gold ****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 19 01:11:38 18th
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 00:33:07 18th
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Light Green 00:36:19 9th Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Light Green 00:48:31 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Light Green 00:32:37 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/04/21 GO Local Event Green 01:02:22 34th Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Light Green 00:47:46 5th Racing Chl: Silver ****
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Short Green 00:52:13 2nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/12/20 WIM Regional GREEN 00:53:26 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Green 00:31:59 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Light Green 00:52:11 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Light Green 00:42:44 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Light Green 00:40:10 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 9B - Orange - W14- 00:30:38 3rd
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Orange 00:24:59 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Light Green 00:56:00 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
29/02/20 GO Local Event Orange 00:36:04 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) LIGHT GREEN 00:47:19 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Light Green 01:04:53 11th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Orange 00:26:54 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***