Results

Member Results

Charlotte Slade

Show graph
BOF number 209046 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:42:42 23rd
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 25 00:38:31 28th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 26 00:49:31 31st
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 20 00:38:23 25th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) 00:14:10 36th
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 7 00:10:41 4th
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Light Green 01:14:38 3rd Navigation Chl ****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Orange Women 00:26:06 5th
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Orange 00:27:07 6th Racing Chl: Gold ***
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Orange 00:28:55 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Orange 00:32:51 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Red 01:06:59 6th
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Orange 00:51:51 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) 17 00:26:16 2nd
04/11/18 November Classic Yellow 00:27:21 5th Racing Chl: Gold **
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Orange 00:26:32 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
20/10/18 GO City Race Course 6 00:51:32 12th
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 11 00:12:40 4th
09/09/18 TVOC Thame Urban Event Course 7 00:16:43 2nd
08/09/18 SN Saturday Series - Event 1 Orange 00:54:29 10th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) 15 00:12:40 7th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-7A 00:19:46 5th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-18 00:14:12 5th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) F-18 00:14:12 5th
17/06/18 BKO Great Hollands Urban (Level C) Course 7 00:24:58 3rd
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL K (M12, W12) 00:37:31 9th
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Orange (M12, W12) 00:30:42 6th
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 7 00:29:50 9th
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Orange 00:54:20 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Orange 00:47:52 9th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 27 00:25:29 7th
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 21 00:14:53 3rd
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) 17 00:15:15 30th
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Orange Junior Women 00:26:54 7th
25/02/18 HH SE League event Yellow 00:21:13 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
18/02/18 WIM Galoppen Orange 00:47:52 9th Racing Chl: Silver ***
10/02/18 SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Orange 00:26:57 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
03/02/18 Castle Malwood Orange 00:33:00 8th Racing Chl: Gold ***
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Yellow 00:19:03 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley YELLOW 00:15:16 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
17/12/17 Regional Event Yellow 00:42:38 6th Racing Chl: Bronze **
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) 17 00:41:45 14th
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Yellow 00:33:16 4th Racing Chl: Gold **
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C2 00:23:57 20th
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C2 00:19:16 32nd
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C2 00:21:06 26th
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C2 00:25:50 15th
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C2 00:23:37 14th
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C2 00:27:35 40th
15/07/17 SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham Orange 00:24:36 9th Racing Chl: Silver ***