Results

Member Results

Tim Pugh

Show graph
BOF number 212091 | Club GO | Association SEOA | Current Points 2280 | Current Ranking 4088th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Green 01:12:47 32nd 680 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 00:54:39 63rd 791
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Vets Short Green 01:15:49
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Short Green 00:55:16 21st 809 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Sh Green 01:09:10 34th
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Very Short Green 01:10:39 6th Navigation Chl *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Green 01:11:38 66th 773 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/09/18 SN Saturday Series - Event 1 Light Green 01:04:03 24th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
21/01/18 OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races Short Green 00:56:21 16th Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Green 01:30:42 34th 624 Navigation Chl *****
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Short Green 01:01:55 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/10/17 Mole Valley District Event Short Green 00:56:29 16th 880 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/10/17 Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event Green 01:25:36 57th 871 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/05/17 SCOL9: BKO Level C event Green 01:27:43 32nd 806 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Green 00:53:11 48th 887 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 13(M70) 00:47:17 82nd 983
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course GR 01:23:53 72nd 814
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Green 00:57:50 41st 843 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/03/17 SCOL8: BADO Colour Coded & SCOA League Event Green 01:10:01 37th 753 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Veterans Short Gre 01:12:08 29th 856
19/02/17 WIM Winter Warmer Green 01:26:43 41st 835 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Green 01:09:44 78th 895 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships G
04/12/16 SOC Level C & SCOL 4 Green 00:50:21 29th 970 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 8 01:05:57 89th 918
01/10/16 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Green (M55S, M70, W16, W35S, W40S, W55, W60, G) 01:02:43 50th 876
25/09/16 OK Nuts Trophy Green 01:21:20 34th 752 Navigation Chl *****
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M70, W60) 00:44:05 68th 947
15/05/16 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) Green 00:53:26 26th 852 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/04/16 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Green 01:07:23 30th 829 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/04/16 SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) Green 00:45:39 25th 895 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/04/16 Mole Valley 50th anniversary District event Green 01:03:33 46th 858 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Short Green 00:43:06 35th 867 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/02/16 SOC Level C & SCOA League Green 00:59:34 46th 849 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/01/16 BKO Concorde Chase Green 00:49:04 28th 955 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/01/16 SCOA League & BADO Colour Coded Green 00:57:25 26th 836 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/16 GO SE League event Green 00:50:48 17th 949 Navigation Chl *****
20/12/15 SN Trophy Event Green 01:01:03 26th 921 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/12/15 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Green 01:03:54 45th 818 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/12/15 SOC Level C & SCOA League Green 00:59:03 64th 894 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/11/15 SO level C, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row. (event 8 of SO championships 2015) Green 01:16:33 40th 807 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/11/15 OK Nuts Trophy Green 01:01:08 44th 970 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/11/15 SOC November Classic Green 01:02:41 55th 945 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/10/15 Compass Sport Cup Final Vet Short Green 00:50:53 43rd 933
11/10/15 SOC Level D - Matley GREEN 01:03:53 36th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/09/15 WIM Galoppen Green 01:08:35 36th 940 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/05/15 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Level B. Angmering (East) & Patching Hill. SE League (event 4 of SO champs) Green 00:49:08 13th 954 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/04/15 SAX District Event Green 01:18:33 26th 854 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/04/15 SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. (event 2 of SO championships 2015) Green 00:56:20 16th 940 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M70, W55) 01:24:51