Results

Member Results

Ben Partridge

Show graph
BOF number 212121 | Club SOS | Association EAOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
02/02/20 SOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOL Light Green 00:51:04 5th Racing Chl: Silver ****
12/01/20 Knettishall Heath Orange 00:36:51 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
01/12/19 Daisy's Wood event Orange 00:38:36 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
24/11/19 SOS Hylands Park Orange 00:43:37 7th Racing Chl: Silver ***
03/11/19 Langdon Hills SWELL & ESSOL Orange 00:54:06 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C4 00:21:42 12th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C4 01:01:21 25th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C4 00:47:38 11th
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Orange 00:50:52 28th
16/06/19 SOS The Naze Light Green 00:32:52
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 26 00:35:34 15th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 20 00:50:15 41st
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:24:33 81st
14/04/19 Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL Light Green 00:40:18 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
31/03/19 SOS Hockley Wood SWELL Orange 00:32:35 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Orange 00:23:05 7th Racing Chl: Gold ***
17/02/19 SOS Danbury Common Orange 01:10:30 8th Navigation Chl ***
03/02/19 Bush Heath event Light Green 00:51:49 6th Racing Chl: Silver ****
06/01/19 Bedfords Park Light Green 00:54:35 7th Racing Chl: Silver ****
09/12/18 The Broaks, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL Light Green 01:12:29 4th Navigation Chl ****
18/11/18 HAVOC colour coded and EAL Orange 01:14:22 13th Navigation Chl ***
28/10/18 High Ash Orange 00:32:29 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
14/10/18 Chalkney, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL Orange 00:55:57 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
07/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL (M16, W16) 00:42:37 18th
30/09/18 HAVOC SWELL 2018/19 Orange 00:32:17 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
17/06/18 Highwoods, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL Orange 00:55:09 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
13/05/18 Danbury Park YBT heat Orange 00:59:30 11th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) 16 00:58:59 15th
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 26 00:40:59 30th
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 20 00:23:26 18th
25/03/18 EA Championship, SOS Colour coded, Writtle Orange 00:28:57 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Orange 00:54:12 11th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
04/03/18 SMOC East Anglian League Regional Event Light Green 02:15:20 9th Navigation Chl ****
28/01/18 Baddow Ridge, SOS Colour coded and EAL Orange 00:32:50 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
03/12/17 SUFFOC West Harling Colour Coded Orange 00:34:51 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
26/11/17 Hylands Park, SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL Orange 00:45:43 9th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
29/10/17 WAOC East Anglian League event Orange 00:52:09 6th Racing Chl: Silver ***
08/10/17 SUFFOC King's Forest Colour Coded Orange 00:37:55 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
18/06/17 SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL, Wivenhoe Yellow 00:14:40 7th Racing Chl: Gold **
21/05/17 SOS Urban Colchester 00:19:15 3rd
14/05/17 HAVOC East Anglia Schools Champs & SWELL - Hornchurch White 00:13:49 4th Navigation Chl *
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) 30 00:20:16 5th
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance 26 00:54:21 66th
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance 20 00:41:11 62nd
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) 15 00:22:38 50th
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Orange 00:45:41 24th Racing Chl: Silver ***
05/02/17 WAOC Thetford Warren Orange 01:00:25 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
04/02/17 Icenian 2017 Orange 01:13:25 11th Navigation Chl ***
29/01/17 SOS Colour Coded and ESSOL Yellow 00:29:25 11th Navigation Chl **
13/11/16 SUFFOC Colour Coded Yellow 00:20:49 4th Racing Chl: Gold **