Results

Member Results

Jane Halliday

Show graph
BOF number 217112 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points 6532 | Current Ranking 1536th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/09/19 Nairn East Beach Green 01:12:56 47th Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/06/19 Keppernach & Achagour Green 00:51:55 6th 1060 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/05/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Dufftown - World Orienteering Day Light Green 49:18:00 14th Navigation Chl ****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:13:49 27th 1094
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:50:14 85th 1041
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55) 00:16:04 17th 1085
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Green 00:37:54 8th 1067 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 4 00:18:16 5th 1125
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 4 00:15:57 6th 1097
02/02/19 INT Scottish Night Championships Course 4 00:54:12 13th 1064
12/01/19 Saturday & Schools League- Ardgye Light green 67:36:00 28th Navigation Chl ****
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Green 01:05:30 12th 1065 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Green 00:48:59 11th 1084 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Culbin Green 57:10:00 3rd Navigation Chl *****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 00:58:08 10th 1138
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 19 (W55) 01:10:50 18th 1117
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Green 00:59:41 17th 1072 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Green 00:44:41 11th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/18 Scottish Spring Weekend - Sprint distance 4 00:12:27 5th 1124
17/02/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses Green 00:49:49 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 BASOC Local Loch Vaa Blue 01:20:32 27th Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/12/17 Northern Night Cup - Round 3 Long Orange 00:32:39 8th Racing Chl: Gold ***
30/09/17 Saturday Series & Schools League - Sanquhar Woods Green
24/09/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Green 01:09:03 25th 1085 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/09/17 WOLF Sprint - bto Urban League - SOUL 9 Course 2 00:21:53 34th 1154
23/09/17 WOLF Middle Distance Green 00:36:42 29th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C24 01:07:38 51st 1056
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C24 01:00:41 18th 1118
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C24(M70, W55) 01:00:04 19th 1109
02/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Sprint Scotland - bto Urban League - SOUL 6 4 00:17:56 22nd 1089
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C24 01:41:59 88th 1004
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C24(M70, W55) 01:10:35 65th 1045
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C24 01:00:51 24th 1093
10/12/16 MOR Saturday & Schools League Light Green 00:36:23 17th Racing Chl: Gold ****
04/12/16 INVOC Evanton (Level D) green 01:03:54 19th Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/11/16 Northern Night Cup - Round 1 Short Green 00:49:16 10th Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/11/16 INVOC Keppernach (levelC) Blue 01:38:27 12th 961 Navigation Chl *****
30/10/16 Scottish Orienteering League 7 Short blue 01:17:13 9th 1090 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/10/16 MOR - Culbin Middle Distance Level C & SOA Jnr Inter-Area Relay Green 00:42:38 13th 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/16 MOR Saturday & Schools League Lt Green 00:41:13 10th
25/09/16 INVOC ANAGACH (level C) Blue 02:01:38 9th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/09/16 WOLF - Uath Lochans, SOL5 Green 00:51:58 9th 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/09/16 WOLF - Glen Gynack, Middle Distance Green 00:41:43 25th 1084 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/09/16 WOLF - Kingussie, Sprint, SOUL 8 3 - M/W 55+ 00:15:55 10th 1094
02/07/16 MOR Saturday & Schools League Light Green 00:52:15 10th Racing Chl: Gold ****
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:46:09 14th 1035
21/05/16 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL 08 (M70, W55, W16) 01:10:43 23rd 1052
08/05/16 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Green 00:48:05 4th 1140 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/04/16 MOR - Roseisle Level C plus Moray and Highland Junior Champs Blue 01:03:00 5th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/04/16 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Green 00:48:50 6th 1118 Racing Chl: Gold *****