Results

Member Results

Tamsin Ker

Show graph
BOF number 218815 | Club CLARO | Association YHOA | Current Points 6594 | Current Ranking 1403rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Green 01:05:04 45th 1047 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Green 01:22:24 104th 867 Navigation Chl *****
12/09/21 YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:44:09 21st 1056 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2B 00:18:49 23rd 1175
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W18 (W18) 00:21:57 7th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F2 00:21:57 19th 1073
25/07/21 Killerton Green 00:49:51 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/07/21 YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint Course A 00:27:20 34th 1099
20/06/21 YHOA Urban League Brown 01:14:45 40th 1076 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/05/21 Urban Sprint Medium 00:23:39 6th 1062
09/05/21 YHOA Urban League D 00:30:48 1st 1081
11/04/21 CLARO Local Event Short blue 00:55:28 18th Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/03/21 EBOR Local Event Long 00:30:36 9th
25/10/20 YHOA Urban League - Immingham B 01:09:21 5th
27/09/20 Regional Event Blue 00:58:04 42nd 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 8B 00:37:53 7th 1036
23/02/20 ESOC SoSOL Green
24/11/19 Brimham Rocks - YHOA Middle Distance Championships and Superleague Green 00:48:59 4th 1091 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:37:15 27th 1064
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5B 00:17:09 35th 1056
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F11 00:13:35 18th 1078
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F9 (W16, W40) 01:13:35 21st
07/07/19 Urban event Course D 00:38:36 9th 992
08/06/19 Tadcaster Urban Event C 00:38:46 8th 1019
02/06/19 YHOA Urban League Green 00:41:12 11th 1022 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/05/19 York City Trophy Event Course D 00:33:46 7th 1034
26/05/19 Ripon City - YHOA Urban League D 00:53:12 8th 1022
14/04/19 Dob Park Woods Regional Event Short Green 00:49:32 1st 967 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/04/19 Acorn event Light Green 00:50:23 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ****
25/11/18 Regional Event Light Green 00:24:42 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
23/09/18 YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe 6 Light Green 00:34:37 24th Racing Chl: Gold ****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 14 00:34:11 22nd
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 14 00:49:28 56th
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 14 00:45:02 17th
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 14 00:41:58 13th
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) 14 00:47:07 18th
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 25 00:43:23
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 19 00:37:18 51st
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:18:05 32nd
25/03/18 SROC Regional event Light Green 00:54:46 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Junior Women ShGrn 00:43:23 9th
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 9B 00:47:07 16th
15/10/17 EBOR Level C Regional Event and YHOA Urban League E 00:17:26 4th
17/09/17 Dales Weekend Day 2 & YHOA Superleague Light Green 00:53:22 15th Racing Chl: Silver ****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance 25 00:44:18 23rd
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance 19 00:28:47 66th
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8(W16) 00:25:16 51st
26/03/17 YHOA Superleague Light Green 00:40:11 1st Racing Chl: Silver ****
05/03/17 YHOA Superleague Orange 00:38:41
08/01/17 Regional Event Light Green 00:52:33 1st Racing Chl: Bronze ****