Results

Member Results

Tim Field

Show graph
BOF number 220781 | Club LOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 6454 | Current Ranking 1392nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W60) 01:32:51 60th 992
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 8 02:14:02
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W60) 01:04:17 29th 1070
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 8 00:51:41
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 8 01:09:06 17th 1093
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Blue 01:19:39 61st 1117 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Blue 01:09:16 49th 1111 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 01:33:07 52nd 1050
20/03/22 Duddon Spring Weekend Day 2 Long distance Blue 01:33:22
19/03/22 Duddon Spring Weekend Day 1 Middle Distance Medium 00:47:56
28/12/21 Turkey Race 2 Short 00:51:15 17th
18/12/21 GO Christmas Cracker Short Blue 01:03:55 11th Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W20, W55) 01:24:29 24th 1013
07/07/21 Summer Series 6 Short 00:50:45 14th
23/06/21 Summer Series 4 Short 00:52:22 4th
16/06/21 Summer Series 3 Short 01:13:18 16th
09/06/21 Summer Series 2 Short 01:05:36
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (W55) 01:43:17 30th 1045
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6A (M55) 01:13:54 53rd 1117
01/03/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat Green 00:57:37 9th 1030 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/20 Shaftoe Crags GREEN 00:42:14 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 Jesmond Dene Green 01:03:06 11th Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:31:01 62nd 1007 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Green 01:15:31 22nd 1014 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Blue 01:21:49 84th 929 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Blue 01:21:46 67th 1041 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M55) 01:57:52 88th 1087
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Blue 01:38:44 81st 954 Navigation Chl *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 00:58:47 74th 1099 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/03/19 Tim Watkins Trophy Men Vet 50+ 02:19:45 28th
10/02/19 Regional Event Green 00:47:31 6th 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 Ouseburn Urban Course B 00:38:46 5th
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:24:19 81st 938 Navigation Chl *****
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (W50, W55) 01:49:35 80th 984
29/04/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Green 00:58:51 25th 1075 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Short Blue 2 01:15:54 36th 1063 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance Brown Men 01:07:54 67th 1089
08/04/18 BL Cumbrian Galloppen Level C Green 00:50:32 16th 1073 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/18 SROC Regional event Green 01:19:45 51st 863 Navigation Chl *****
18/02/18 Regional event Green 00:57:15 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:19:30 34th 1046 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/12/17 Regional event Green 00:48:51 4th 1078 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 Jesmond North Green 00:57:29 8th 980 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 AIRE Event in the North West Green 00:58:20 30th 1052 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/10/17 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:03:52 25th 1086 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/10/17 NN October Odyssey - day 2 (NEOL & NE Champs) S.BLUE 01:13:45 11th 1017
01/10/17 Beyond the Wall (North East Orienteering League) Green 01:06:09 15th 939 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C26 01:39:25 42nd 995
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C26 01:28:29 42nd 1013
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C26 01:09:00 27th 1081