Results

Member Results

Laura King

Show graph
BOF number 220854 | Club EUOC | Association SOA | Current Points 7836 | Current Ranking 163rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C2E (W21) 01:20:52 1st 1303
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C2E (W21) 01:20:52 1st
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M20, M35, W21) 00:43:44 7th 1304
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C2 00:59:34 4th 1322
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:14:18 8th 1292 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Brown 01:22:06 8th 1301 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) 01:37:00 20th 1291
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:41:36 6th 1299
29/05/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 1 Women Open / Short 00:13:08 8th 1265
29/05/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 2 Women Open / Short 00:15:45 7th 1280
04/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 91:32:00
03/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 37:06:00
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 2-Brown 01:09:45 6th 1304
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 2S 00:17:34 2nd 1270
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Brown 65:34:00
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 2 43:52:00 3rd 1302
06/02/20 EUOC Fight with the Night #7 Long 00:39:38 13th
21/12/19 YHOA Night League LONG 00:39:30 2nd 1291
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Blue
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Blue 00:54:47 4th 1229 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:22:06 2nd 1257
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C31 00:49:43 3rd 1266
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C31 00:50:32 3rd 1259
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C31 00:33:24 9th 1224
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C31 00:47:01 4th 1273
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:49:31 1st 1262
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:53:48 2nd 1263
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:26:22 6th 1225
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:16:54 12th 1270
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:01:38 162nd 1264
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Green 00:27:03 3rd 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 2 Short Brown 01:10:57 4th 1271 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:43:52 6th 1230
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M45, M50) 00:50:27 6th 1270
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, W20, W35, W40) 00:59:16 6th 1258
02/02/19 INT Scottish Night Championships Course 2 00:45:29 4th 1295
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Brown 71:28:00 6th 1292 Navigation Chl *****
18/10/18 EUOC Fight With The Night (FWTN) 1 Long 00:42:04 12th
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Short Brown 01:07:58 8th 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/18 Senior Home Internationals Individual W20E 01:02:57 1st
03/06/18 The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague Brown 01:26:43 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:55:05 4th 1244
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:04:52 7th 1222
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:56:14 5th 1232
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Short Blue 1 00:51:52 5th 1227 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance SELw18/20 00:27:15 7th 1229
08/04/18 Regional Event Green 00:38:31 1st 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:55:50 8th 1227
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:27:10 10th 1217
28/01/18 Alistair Tinto Memorial Event, YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague Brown 00:46:16