Results

Member Results

Ian Robson

Show graph
BOF number 232861 | Club EBOR | Association YHOA | Current Points 5588 | Current Ranking 2517th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 23 (M80, W75) 01:05:54 34th 897
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 00:46:22 73rd 910
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W60) 00:27:23 92nd 896
20/03/22 Acorn National long Distance Short Green 01:01:48 12th 882 Navigation Chl *****
19/03/22 YHOA Urban League Green 01:02:44 26th 846 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/03/22 Regional Event Green 01:19:32 18th 839 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/02/22 National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:57:39 47th 806
06/02/22 Roseberry Common Long Distance Short Green 00:54:51 6th 924 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/01/22 Hemlington Lakes Urban Medium 00:51:09 18th 912
18/09/21 YHOA Urban League D 00:57:05 6th 949
30/06/21 EBOR Summer Series Long 00:54:54 19th
13/06/21 "Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder Green 01:31:55 13th 964 Navigation Chl *****
01/11/20 Local Middle Distance Blue 02:03:25 28th Navigation Chl *****
27/09/20 Regional Event Blue 01:25:00 62nd 856 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/08/20 EBOR Regional Event Blue 01:41:44 62nd 904 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/08/20 CLOK August Weekend Day 2 Green 01:07:07 28th 929 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/08/20 CLOK August Weekend Day 1 Green 01:09:15 33rd 895 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/11/19 Regional event Short Green 00:39:05 2nd 973 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/10/19 Hessle Town and Humber Bridge Urban Race Course C 01:02:36 20th 845
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C19 00:41:50 71st 870
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C19 01:10:53 57th 913
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C19 01:12:12 74th 855
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 4 00:22:41 86th 935
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C19 00:35:41 38th 965
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C19 00:50:37 46th 951
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C19 01:25:09 65th 906
07/07/19 Urban event Course D 00:44:21 19th 899
30/06/19 EBOR Regional Event (incorporating EBOR Club Championships) LIGHT GREEN 2 00:55:50 13th 858 Racing Chl: Silver ****
27/05/19 York City Trophy Event Course D 00:45:03 31st 884
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 19 (W70) 01:10:27 60th 846
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 16 00:28:36 19th 922
28/04/19 YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:56:51 28th 944 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W70) 01:21:07 53rd 889
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W16, W60) 01:06:03 130th 882
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:20:07 119th 950
03/03/19 Aire 50th Anniversary Event Green 01:31:34 53rd 835 Navigation Chl *****
24/02/19 YHOA Superleague 01:09:15 30th 932
30/12/18 Regional Event B 01:20:33 57th 900
09/12/18 YHOA Superleague Green 01:23:48 16th 959 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/11/18 Regional Event Green 00:48:18 18th 1001 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/11/18 Roseberry Topping regional event Green 01:30:28 21st 938 Navigation Chl *****
28/10/18 EBOR Urban Course D 00:50:11 27th 830
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Short Green 00:58:12 2nd 925 Navigation Chl *****
13/10/18 October Odyssey day 1 Short Green 00:50:44 7th 836 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Green 01:04:32 28th 891 Navigation Chl *****
25/08/18 White Rose Short Green 00:48:58 20th 917 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 10 00:40:23 25th 1005
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 10 01:03:04 38th 965
01/08/18 Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race Green Men 00:44:25 36th 961
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 10 01:14:36 48th 935