Results

Member Results

Frank Major

Show graph
BOF number 236411 | Club NN | Association NEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/10/17 NN October Odyssey - day 1 (NEOL) Course 4 01:48:24 17th 332
21/08/16 UKUL, North East Urban League (NEUL) and Orienteering League (NEOL) event 4. MUV, WSV 01:16:38 15th 864
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 23 (M80, W75) 01:06:34 55th 788
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70, W55, W60) 00:18:46 64th 949
20/03/16 NATO Regional event 3. Green 00:53:13 7th 931
06/03/16 North East Orienteering League (NEOL) event Green 01:41:15 16th 859 Navigation Chl *****
07/02/16 North East Urban League (NEUL) and Orienteering League (NEOL) event Cramlington 4 00:39:56 1st 1064
31/01/16 NN Local event L.GREEN 01:02:59 2nd
13/12/15 CLOK Regional Event Green 00:59:25 16th 939 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/10/15 NE Night Championships Course 3 00:34:52 1st
11/10/15 North East Score Champs 45 Minute Men 00:46:05 2nd
03/10/15 October Odyssey Day 1 Green 01:12:27 22nd 870 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/09/15 NATO Urban Event C - Short 00:44:45 4th
06/09/15 CLOK Regional Event Short Green 00:58:24 4th 1033 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C18 01:24:36 74th 892
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C18 00:40:17 27th 993
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C18 (W70) 00:28:06 31st 997
04/08/15 Scottish 6 Days Open Sprint - Forres incorporating SOUL5 4 00:21:06 23rd 1038
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C18 (W70) 00:48:35 26th 1018
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C18 01:12:26 130th 799
01/08/15 Scottish 6 Days Open Sprint - Nairn Men_Blue 00:27:38 109th
12/07/15 Killingworth Urban Event C 00:37:45 7th 946
25/05/15 Springtime in Shropshire Course 10 00:39:39 17th 929
24/05/15 Springtime in Shropshire Course 10 00:39:17 5th 999
23/05/15 Springtime in Shropshire Course 10 00:44:47 21st 936
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 23 (M80, W75) 01:19:06 21st 922
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 23 (W75) 01:02:07 17th 946
03/04/15 JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70, W55, W60) 00:18:22 39th 1040
08/02/15 CLOK Local Event Green 01:17:30 17th 934 Navigation Chl *****
14/12/14 CLOK Colour Coded Ayton Moor Green 01:03:22 8th 997 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/11/14 WCOC Cumbrian Galoppen - Bleaberry Fell GREEN 00:59:03 28th 1014 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/11/14 NN level D event, Cong Burn GREEN 01:10:34 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/10/14 CLOK Urban Event Northallerton 3 00:39:25 14th 974
05/10/14 October Odyssey day 2 SHORT BLUE 01:00:37 2nd 1096 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/10/14 October Odyssey day 1 GREEN 01:03:56 4th 1047 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/09/14 CLOK Colour Coded Event Roseberry & Newton Woods Green 00:50:29 6th 995 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/08/14 White Rose Individual - 2. Middle Distance Green 00:46:02 39th 957 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/08/14 White Rose Individual - 1 Classic Distance and YHOA Superleague Green 00:52:47 30th 992 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 5 12 00:36:14 1st 1034
07/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 4 12 00:39:17 5th 963
05/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 3 12 01:00:57 11th 963
04/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M80, M85, W80, W85) 00:33:23 17th 930
03/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M80, M85, W80, W85) 01:16:35 37th 811
26/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 3 - Cookworthy Green 00:55:26 15th 1014 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 2 - Inny Foot (SW Middle Distance Championships) Badge Course 4 00:52:50 27th 990
25/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 2 Tavistock Urban Course D 00:56:21 20th 899
24/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 1 - Fernworthy Green 00:56:11 15th 1010 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/05/14 Northern Champs Weekend Urban (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, M75, M80, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) 00:42:40 58th 1002
04/05/14 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Badge 8 (M70, W55, W16) 01:34:23 99th 867
03/05/14 Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL) UKOL Mens Green (M65, M70) 00:55:24 43rd 1032