Results

Member Results

Carol Edwards

Show graph
BOF number 238002 | Club BL | Association NWOA | Current Points 6668 | Current Ranking 1441st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/11/21 Tim Watkins Trophy D 02:10:51
07/11/21 Cramlington Urban Course 3 00:36:14 1st 1122
31/10/21 East Cheshire Urban weekend - Day 2 Knutsford Course 4 00:51:08 9th 1099
30/10/21 East Cheshire Urban weekend Day 1 Macclesfield West 4
24/10/21 Dukes House Regional Green 00:50:50 2nd 1096 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/10/21 Carlisle Urban Course D 00:34:31 4th 1093
10/10/21 DEE Northwich Urban Race 4 00:39:22 7th 1070
29/09/21 Sprint series 3 SprintA 00:21:21 19th
29/09/21 Sprint series 3 SprintB 00:20:46 22nd
26/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey Green 00:31:36 7th 1054 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey Green 00:54:40 4th 1100 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/21 Sprint series 1 SprintA 00:15:34 33rd
15/09/21 Sprint series 1 SprintB 00:14:05 30th
11/09/21 Killingworth Urban 3 00:44:46 3rd 1063
23/05/21 Prudhoe Local Green 00:46:48
19/05/21 Solo Battleaxe Long 01:00:33 34th
02/05/21 Cumbrian Galoppen green 00:54:25 21st 1048 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:40:09 12th 1080 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/04/21 Hackthorpe New Wood Short Green 00:33:29 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 BL 50th Birthday Event Long 00:35:17 21st
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Orange 00:33:01 4th Racing Chl: Silver ***
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 4 00:47:29 22nd 1096
30/11/19 Solway Autumn Series Green 01:08:46 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:43:48 15th 1085 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Green 00:55:28 3rd 1132 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/10/19 October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban Course 4 00:29:51 8th 1060
06/10/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells Short green 00:44:10 1st 1007 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:36:35 11th 1069
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6A 00:13:32 6th 1087
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F12 00:13:11 6th 1093
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F12 (W55, W60) 00:13:11 6th
08/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League 4 00:41:52 10th 1102
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 4 00:39:19 8th 1105
18/08/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:36:41 7th 1107
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 4 Green (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:41:27 14th 1083
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 4 (UVM, SVW) 00:34:35 12th 1088
10/08/19 TVOC Saturday Series Oxford Brookes & Headington Hill Park Red 00:44:16 20th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C15 00:28:31 18th 1054
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C18
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 4 00:18:47 36th 1057
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C23 00:34:08 32nd 1068
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 5 00:26:18 4th 1092
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 5 00:17:39 4th 1117
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 5 00:15:04 6th 1072
16/06/19 Gateshead/Newcastle Urban Supervet Women 55+ 00:43:46 2nd 1047
15/06/19 Saltwell Park Sprint Course 4 00:13:26 3rd
15/06/19 Brampton Urban Event Long 00:32:25 24th
09/06/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Green 01:08:50 15th 1056 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Green 00:39:15 4th 1059 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Green 00:40:59 2nd 1054 Racing Chl: Silver *****