Results

Member Results

Carol Edwards

Show graph
BOF number 238002 | Club BL | Association NWOA | Current Points 6606 | Current Ranking 1406th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 00:30:51 6th 1052
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:15:47 1st 1036
09/04/22 Hallin Fell, Ullswater Green 00:38:58 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/22 Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races Course 2 00:27:13 41st 1070
20/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 Course 6 00:15:36 3rd 1039
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 Course 6 00:12:53 2nd 1062
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 2 incorporating SOUL4 Course 6 00:13:43 1st 1079
06/02/22 ESOC SOUL2 5 (Short Green) 00:32:17 2nd 1057
30/01/22 Hemlington Lakes Urban Medium 00:36:41 9th 1081
29/01/22 Stockton Riverside Sprint Medium 00:21:49 2nd 1076
22/01/22 Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) UKOL 5 (M75, M80, W65, W70, W75, W80) 00:22:20 2nd 1061
15/01/22 Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event Short Green 01:02:59
26/12/21 Turkey race 1 Short 00:53:19 7th
14/11/21 Tim Watkins Trophy D 02:10:51
07/11/21 Cramlington Urban Course 3 00:36:14 1st 1122
31/10/21 East Cheshire Urban weekend - Day 2 Knutsford Course 4 00:51:08 9th 1099
30/10/21 East Cheshire Urban weekend Day 1 Macclesfield West 4
24/10/21 Dukes House Regional Green 00:50:50 2nd 1096 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/10/21 Carlisle Urban Course D 00:34:31 4th 1093
10/10/21 DEE Northwich Urban Race 4 00:39:22 7th 1070
29/09/21 Sprint series 3 SprintA 00:21:21 19th
29/09/21 Sprint series 3 SprintB 00:20:46 22nd
26/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey Green 00:31:36 7th 1054 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey Green 00:54:40 4th 1100 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/21 Sprint series 1 SprintA 00:15:34 33rd
15/09/21 Sprint series 1 SprintB 00:14:05 30th
11/09/21 Killingworth Urban 3 00:44:46 3rd 1063
23/05/21 Prudhoe Local Green 00:46:48
19/05/21 Solo Battleaxe Long 01:00:33 34th
02/05/21 Cumbrian Galoppen green 00:54:25 21st 1048 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:40:09 12th 1080 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/04/21 Hackthorpe New Wood Short Green 00:33:29 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 BL 50th Birthday Event Long 00:35:17 21st
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Orange 00:33:01 4th Racing Chl: Silver ***
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 4 00:47:29 22nd 1096
30/11/19 Solway Autumn Series Green 01:08:46 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:43:48 15th 1085 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Green 00:55:28 3rd 1132 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/10/19 October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban Course 4 00:29:51 8th 1060
06/10/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells Short green 00:44:10 1st 1007 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:36:35 11th 1069
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6A 00:13:32 6th 1087
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F12 00:13:11 6th 1093
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F12 (W55, W60) 00:13:11 6th
08/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League 4 00:41:52 10th 1102
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 4 00:39:19 8th 1105
18/08/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:36:41 7th 1107
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 4 Green (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:41:27 14th 1083
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 4 (UVM, SVW) 00:34:35 12th 1088
10/08/19 TVOC Saturday Series Oxford Brookes & Headington Hill Park Red 00:44:16 20th