Results

Member Results

Anne Edwards

Show graph
BOF number 238004 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 7484 | Current Ranking 320th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/10/18 Devon Galoppen and Devon League Event 1 Brown 01:11:40
07/10/18 Forest League 1 Brown 00:50:06 5th 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow Brown 01:17:23 10th 1220 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 Swindale North, Cumbrian Gallopen Level C, Regional Event Brown 01:47:56 12th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course2 (W21) 00:42:08 8th 1257
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2A 00:17:44 25th 1201
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-4 00:15:17 1st 1239
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 01:15:17 68th
12/08/18 Stowe Park Middle Distance Brown 00:38:53 14th 1208 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/07/18 DFOK Park Race Series Long 00:30:49 14th
03/07/18 London Park Race Park Race 00:23:38 14th
19/06/18 London Park Race Long 00:24:27 13th
10/06/18 Morpeth Fair Day urban (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:58:41 5th 1232
05/06/18 Park Race Long 00:27:44 10th
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL B (W18, W20, W21) 00:42:15 4th 1219
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Brown(M18, M20, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 01:17:05 7th 1258
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 2 00:43:22 22nd 1192
22/05/18 DFOK Park Race Series Long 00:31:13 12th
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 01:37:29 16th 1235
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Short Brown 1 01:16:05 25th 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance Brown Women 00:45:11 8th 1221
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:37:37 26th 1228
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:43:39 35th 1223
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:18:11 44th 1199
17/03/18 Midlands Championships Weekend Middle Distance Event(UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W21) 00:51:42 21st 1190
04/03/18 SMOC East Anglian League Regional Event Black 01:38:37 8th 1227 Navigation Chl *****
25/02/18 BNC Weekend National Event (UKOL) and Welsh League UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 00:56:44 14th 1263
24/02/18 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:09:30 11th 1150
16/12/17 SO - Brighton City Race (night mass-start event - 6pm) Course 2 00:41:42 8th 1191
03/12/17 PFO Tockholes Regional Brown 01:37:09 15th 1147 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/17 PFO Blackburn Night Event (NWNL) Night Orange 00:31:41 1st
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event Brown 01:16:49 16th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:47:01 40th 1182
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (W21) 00:42:22 11th 1231
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Heats H3.2 00:18:08 20th 1193
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Finals F07 00:16:41 5th 1207
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) F07 01:16:41 4th
08/09/17 London weekend race 1 2 00:21:12 11th 1226
03/09/17 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and South West Long Distance Championships UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W21) 01:34:17 8th 1227
02/09/17 Caddihoe Urban Event (SEOUL) 1 00:27:10 17th 1224
02/09/17 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and South West Middle Distance Championships UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W21) 00:45:06 10th 1213
13/05/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Eskdale Middle Blue 00:47:36 9th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 01:48:38 12th 1242
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 2(W21) 00:39:10 19th 1247
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2(W21, W20, W18) 00:22:23 65th 1163
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course SBR 01:10:53 19th 1230
19/03/17 Rushmere EAOA Championships and EA League Brown 01:08:26 4th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M18, M35, M40, W21) 114:35:00 50th 1213
25/02/17 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 66:02:00 12th 1187
12/02/17 Twin Peak Day 2 Short Brown 01:02:23 36th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****