Results

Member Results

Anne Edwards

Show graph
BOF number 238004 | Club LOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7732 | Current Ranking 204th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 3 Brown 01:00:17
04/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 2 Black 01:58:34 10th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/22 Tockholes Regional & Yvette Baker Heat Brown 01:27:15 17th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:36:36 14th 1279
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:35:13 98th 902
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 00:38:21 31st 1219
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M40, W21) 01:40:25 16th 1287
20/03/22 Duddon Spring Weekend Day 2 Long distance Brown 00:45:31
19/03/22 Duddon Spring Weekend Day 1 Middle Distance Long 00:46:11 9th 1284
13/03/22 PFO Spring Series Towneley Colliery (3/4) Technical 00:45:59 4th
13/02/22 Compasssport Cup heat Blue Women Cup 00:55:44 3rd 1258
06/02/22 The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Long Women/Medium 01:24:18 7th 1254
05/02/22 The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Middle Women/Short 00:42:54 3rd 1255
16/01/22 Club Champs [closed event] Blue 00:45:43 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/22 NW Night League Event Blue 01:18:19 15th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/12/21 Turkey Race 2 Long 00:41:29 11th
26/12/21 Turkey race 1 Long 00:44:31 8th
19/12/21 TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 Brown 01:15:20 9th 1275 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/21 Urban Night Series 8 Long 00:41:07 19th
11/12/21 SROC night event Blue 01:02:22 4th Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/12/21 Lakeland Warrior Long Race W21E 01:24:03 5th
04/12/21 Lakeland Warrior Middle Race W21E 00:50:36 4th 1313
28/11/21 BOK SW Regional League event Brown 01:09:54 15th 1294 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 00:57:30 12th 1273
14/11/21 Tim Watkins Trophy B 02:09:46 1st
10/10/21 YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Women Brown 00:40:42 7th 1251
29/09/21 Sprint series 3 SprintA 00:17:15 6th
29/09/21 Sprint series 3 SprintB 00:19:19 15th
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Brown 01:47:13 19th 1268 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2B 00:16:18 12th 1240
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W-O (W21) 00:17:13 7th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F2 00:17:13 9th 1230
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:15:32 10th 1286 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/07/21 Summer Series 6 Long 00:49:21 7th
30/06/21 Summer Series 5 Long 00:40:42 1st
23/06/21 Summer Series 4 Long 00:37:38 2nd
16/06/21 Summer Series 3 Long 00:41:44 2nd
09/06/21 Summer Series 2 Long 00:57:22 5th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) 01:38:36 23rd 1287
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:51:24
23/05/21 Kerno Local Event Brown 00:51:54 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/05/21 Cumbrian Galoppen brown 01:06:14 10th 1266 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:56:24 18th 1214 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Brown 00:35:21 29th 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/10/20 Regional event, National Trust Stowe Brown 00:39:59 10th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 111:47:00
03/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 41:59:00
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:06:01 15th 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/09/20 Ampthill Park Local event Blue 00:49:46 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/09/20 HH Highfield Long 00:37:44 8th