Results

Member Results

Philippa Weir

Show graph
BOF number 242442 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points 6139 | Current Ranking 2061st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Green 01:12:38 13th 1021 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/09/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Findhorn Light Green 00:54:37 21st Racing Chl: Silver ****
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C18 00:36:00 7th 968
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C18 00:53:36 35th 902
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C18 00:25:25 3rd 1003
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C18 00:32:32 4th 995
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C18 (W70) 00:47:49 3rd 1012
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:24:50 32nd 1038
27/04/19 MOR Saturday & Schools League- Millbuies Light Green 62:27:00 30th Navigation Chl ****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 21 (M80, W75) 00:45:21 6th 1013
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 00:34:43 10th 1036
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55) 00:18:55 62nd 1014
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Green 00:55:23 33rd 1018 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 4 00:20:08 27th 924
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Green 01:07:08 39th 967 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Green 00:48:54 16th 986 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:02:16 48th 1020
16/02/19 Saturday & Schools League- Gordonstoun Light Green 45:01:00 35th Navigation Chl ****
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 4 00:30:18 37th 790
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 4 00:27:52 37th 747
25/11/18 Loch of Boath short green 01:15:40 7th Navigation Chl *****
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-6A 00:17:16 22nd 994
26/08/18 Nairn East Beach Green 00:57:58 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M80, M85, W80, W85) 00:29:46 7th 910
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 12 00:27:51 5th 956
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 12 00:29:17 1st 979
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 12 00:37:03 4th 989
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M80, M85, W80, W85) 00:29:29 2nd 997
22/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 3 Course 4 00:14:50 14th 992
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 2 Course 4 00:21:04 16th 985
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 6 Course 4 00:16:33 13th 1019
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:15:56 46th 1039
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 19 (W55) 01:28:48 37th 1029
21/04/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Oakenhead Lossiemouth Light Green 00:45:13 31st Racing Chl: Silver ****
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Green 01:06:34 23rd 1027 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:18:04 122nd 1005
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:53:33 104th 971
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W55, W60) 00:15:56 48th 1013
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Green 01:01:03 32nd 998 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/03/18 Scottish Spring Weekend - Middle-distance Short Green 00:31:10 4th 1002 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/03/18 Scottish Spring Weekend - Sprint distance 4 00:17:52 21st 927
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Green Women 01:09:55 28th 990
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - First Race 4 - Green 00:14:04 20th 1022
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - Second Race 4 - Green 00:18:21 16th 1042
17/02/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses Green 01:01:41 25th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/02/18 BASOC Local Loch Vaa Green 00:54:28 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/01/18 Northern Night Cup 6 Medium 00:46:46 12th
19/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Short 00:34:38 68th
19/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend's Friday Indoor Event Short 00:20:43
12/11/17 INVOC Anagach Green 01:00:56 17th 1096 Racing Chl: Silver *****