Results

Member Results

Mairi Weir

Show graph
BOF number 242444 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points 7080 | Current Ranking 805th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C31 01:28:37 73rd 1084
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C31 01:11:43 55th 1135
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:26:50 82nd 1068
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C31 00:39:34 35th 1181
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C31 01:04:23 31st 1177
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:47:44 60th 1089
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 2 00:18:32 14th 1175
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 2 00:23:56 19th 1094
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 2 00:20:10 17th 1137
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:33:59 21st 1109
18/05/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Dufftown - World Orienteering Day Light Green 46:03:00 9th Navigation Chl ****
27/04/19 MOR Saturday & Schools League- Millbuies Light Green 36:45:00 6th Navigation Chl ****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:11:54 24th 1155
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:41:36 47th 1093
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:19:05 33rd 1212
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Blue 01:08:23 38th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:36:01 54th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 2 00:24:12 37th 1171
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Blue 01:22:24 60th 1077 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Blue 01:04:20 13th 1137 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:01:00 52nd 1151
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WO/MV 00:20:39 28th 1155
16/02/19 Saturday & Schools League- Gordonstoun Light Green 28:34:00 5th Navigation Chl ****
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 2 00:20:04 34th 1151
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 2 00:18:48 30th 1141
25/11/18 Loch of Boath blue 01:17:08 9th 1140 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Blue 60:51:00 32nd 1166 Navigation Chl *****
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 2 64:11:00
06/10/18 STAG Junior Home Internationals Individual W18 01:34:52 11th 1111
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Blue 01:01:40 35th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Culbin Blue 88:23:00 18th Navigation Chl *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:31:12 15th 1138
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2A 00:18:14 29th 1185
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-4 00:19:17 33rd 1128
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 01:19:17 100th
26/08/18 Nairn East Beach Blue 01:17:49 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:29:09 16th 1161
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 9 00:51:07 14th 1141
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 9 00:46:22 8th 1162
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 9 00:58:57 43rd 1080
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 01:19:03 82nd 972
22/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 3 Course 2 00:17:53 34th 1161
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 2 Course 2 00:19:32 34th 1154
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 6 Course 2 00:17:05 33rd 1171
17/06/18 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Green 01:00:29 32nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Oakenhead Lossiemouth Light Green 00:32:12 11th Racing Chl: Gold ****
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Blue 01:10:50 33rd 1131 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:06:58 21st 1167
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:30:56 21st 1177
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:19:12 66th 1171