Results

Member Results

Rob Bailey

Show graph
BOF number 249611 | Club CLOK | Association NEOA | Current Points 6574 | Current Ranking 1482nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Blue 01:15:18 35th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Blue 01:27:08 13th 1109 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/10/19 Regional event Green 01:11:23 2nd 1068 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/05/19 York City Trophy Event Course C 00:47:45 30th 1009
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M60) 01:01:49
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 Green Men (Senior) 00:48:45 18th 1083
10/02/19 Regional Event Blue 01:11:53 6th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/19 Regional Event Blue 01:27:01 35th 1067 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/18 YHOA Superleague Blue 01:10:59 14th 1093 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/18 Local event Blue 00:40:42 2nd Navigation Chl *****
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:23:03 42nd 1145 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/11/18 Simsonside regional event Blue 01:27:43 1st 1133 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Blue 01:00:08 9th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/18 October Odyssey day 1 Blue 00:52:48 7th 1149 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 Edges Green Blue 00:54:53 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow Blue 01:14:06 17th 1128 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 Swindale North, Cumbrian Gallopen Level C, Regional Event Blue 01:10:18 14th 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 South Gare regional event Brown 01:19:30 4th 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague Blue 01:00:04
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 01:29:09 92nd 1050
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 3 01:33:40 89th 1082
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 3 01:11:28 41st 1170
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 3 01:09:19 62nd 1166
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 01:28:25 63rd 1151
03/06/18 The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague Blue 01:19:26 31st 1089 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/05/18 York City Race YHOA Urban League B 00:46:17 24th 1110
27/05/18 YHOA Urban League C 00:58:24
29/04/18 Hutton Lowcross Regional Event Blue 01:30:14 1st 1115 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M55) 01:41:37 68th 1107
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 01:02:29 101st 1110
25/03/18 Acorn event Blu 01:19:13 6th 1139
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:07:16 33rd 1081
18/02/18 Regional event Blue 01:00:11 7th 1128 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 Coate Moor regional event Blue 01:23:54 4th 1123 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/02/18 YHOA Superleague Middle Distance BLUE 01:07:23 14th 1095 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40) 01:34:36 86th 1092
14/01/18 Local event Brown 01:21:08 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/17 Regional Event Blue 01:05:42 15th 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 Regional Event BLUE 01:01:00 25th 1077 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/11/17 SYO Regional Event - Ecclesall Woods Blue 01:25:03 46th 1080 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/11/17 Regional Event BROWN 01:21:13 13th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 East Midlands League Blue 01:06:36 24th 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/17 EBOR Level C Regional Event and YHOA Urban League B 00:50:25 24th 1064
08/10/17 NN October Odyssey - day 2 (NEOL & NE Champs) BLUE 01:21:40 7th 1136 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/10/17 NN October Odyssey - day 1 (NEOL) Course 3 00:47:03 6th 1125
24/09/17 Regional Event Blue 00:54:21 12th 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/09/17 Dales Weekend Day 2 & YHOA Superleague Blue 01:24:53 44th 1137 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/17 Dales Weekend Day 1 Blue 01:02:46 49th 1113 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/09/17 BL Level B Event High Pike Blue 01:04:01
03/09/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Cockup Blue 01:05:13 15th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****