Results

Member Results

Chris Burden

Show graph
BOF number 255961 | Club AIRE | Association YHOA | Current Points 6062 | Current Ranking 2146th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League 4 00:51:26
07/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend Sprint Event/YHOA Urban League 4 00:20:55 18th 954
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C24 01:24:13
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C24 01:01:21 105th 932
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C24 01:13:26 96th 987
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 01:32:22 96th 973
21/07/19 YHOA Urban League 4 GREEN 00:45:19 20th 975 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/07/19 YHOA Urban League Sprint South 4 00:22:09 15th 915
07/07/19 Urban event Course D 00:39:43 11th 974
06/07/19 YHOA Urban league Green 00:47:24 19th 924 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/19 YHOA Urban League Green 00:42:38 13th 1002 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/05/19 Ripon City - YHOA Urban League D 01:00:59 21st 941
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Green 01:09:15 76th 856 Navigation Chl *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Green 01:32:49 76th 803 Navigation Chl *****
12/05/19 Regional Event and YHOA School Championships Green 01:08:04 15th 981 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/04/19 YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:51:30 18th 984 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:34:04 83rd 997
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55) 00:20:53 93rd 965
14/04/19 Dob Park Woods Regional Event Blue 01:34:13 29th 921 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/04/19 Acorn event Green 01:18:36 21st 993 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Veterans Short Green 00:45:12 20th 992
03/03/19 Aire 50th Anniversary Event Green 01:20:06 46th 911 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/02/19 YHOA Superleague 00:57:46 14th 1000
16/02/19 YHOA Night League & Northern Night Championships Green 01:10:23 44th 935 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/02/19 Regional Event Green 01:11:13 25th 957 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/02/19 SYO YHOA Night League Medium 00:43:17 16th 1028
06/01/19 Regional Event Green 00:56:24 30th 987 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/12/18 Regional Event D / E 00:43:59 28th 981
22/12/18 YHOA Night League MEDIUM 00:51:54 6th 1020
16/12/18 East Midlands Championships & Robin Hood Trophy Course 6 00:55:24 37th 932
09/12/18 YHOA Superleague Green 01:11:47 8th 1011 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/12/18 YHOA Night League Night Medium 01:39:22 9th 971
02/12/18 SYO YHOA Superleague Short Blue 01:23:53 34th 953 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/12/18 YHOA Night League Medium 00:49:36 13th 945
25/11/18 Regional Event Green 00:50:21 21st 978 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/11/18 Saturday Series 3 Green 01:26:40 7th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:14:28 62nd 997 Navigation Chl *****
28/10/18 EBOR Urban Course D 00:41:39 11th 953
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Green 01:40:09 30th 826 Navigation Chl *****
30/09/18 Regional Event Green 01:02:33 24th 1001 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague Green 01:02:19
25/08/18 White Rose Green 01:13:40 50th 912 Navigation Chl *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W60) 01:07:16 89th 973
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 8 01:20:15 101st 951
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 8 01:14:41 81st 987
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 8 01:22:59 107th 949
03/06/18 The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague Green 00:56:02 17th 1010 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/18 The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Urban League Green 00:59:09 12th 1073 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/05/18 York City Race YHOA Urban League C 00:29:29 19th 991
27/05/18 YHOA Urban League D 00:50:37 7th 1045