Results

Member Results

Carol House

Show graph
BOF number 257762 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6271 | Current Ranking 1889th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Short Green 01:18:22 11th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 7 - Short Green - M70+ 00:50:49 26th 896
01/03/20 Wessex SW Orienteering League Short Green 00:55:43 8th 849 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Light Green 01:06:26 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT GREEN (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 01:00:40 39th 881
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Short_Light Green 00:49:25 8th 860
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Short Green 00:58:45 13th 825 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/12/19 King's Garn Local Event light Green 00:58:05 Racing Chl: Bronze ****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Green 00:59:33 22nd 811 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Short Green 01:09:27 14th 811 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Very Short Green 01:03:51 4th 861 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/11/19 WIM South West Orienteering League event Short Green
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:32:30 95th 897
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 7 00:58:57 41st 971
13/10/19 HH Regional Orange 00:55:06 10th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Short Green 01:02:16 5th 866 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/10/19 Dorset Delight Green 01:07:12 21st 962 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 6 00:46:31 48th 968
11/09/19 MLS Cold Harbour Blue 01:22:52 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Green 00:48:59 22nd 1038 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Short Green 00:47:23 16th 1011 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance D 00:45:42 18th 1004
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 00:33:10 40th 1030
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C23 01:07:13 36th 1061
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C23 01:01:48 63rd 1007
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C23 00:40:03 54th 1030
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C23 00:53:17 42nd 1053
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 01:13:45 44th 1040
07/07/19 SN Urban event 4 00:52:18 13th 1022
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Green Women (W16, W45, W50) 01:10:09 27th 992
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) 01:18:44 22nd 998
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 4 00:40:58 44th 1036
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Blue 01:04:12 20th 997 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Blue 01:02:19 28th 1010 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Blue 01:21:39 27th 1030 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 WSX Galoppen Blue 01:46:58 39th 903 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/04/19 SAX Regional Blue 01:31:05 30th 1014 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:15:03 61st 1035
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W16, W60) 00:49:06 65th 1013
14/04/19 Sarum Urban event Course 2 00:49:25 20th 1035
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Blue 01:10:30 45th 1042 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 01:11:14 40th 1037 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Vets Short Green 00:41:16 17th 978
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 6 00:58:00 24th 958
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 00:53:01 12th 1002 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Green 00:34:59 12th 1005 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 WIM Regional Green 00:53:25 7th 1044 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Green 01:00:43 29th 979 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Green 00:44:30 18th 1053 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Green 01:01:17 25th 981 Racing Chl: Gold *****