Results

Member Results

Carol House

Show graph
BOF number 257762 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6311 | Current Ranking 1774th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/07/19 SN Urban event WSV 52:18:00 4th 1024
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Green Women (W16, W45, W50) 01:10:09 27th 992
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) 01:18:44 22nd 998
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 4 00:40:58 44th 1036
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Blue 01:04:12 20th 997 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Blue 01:02:19 28th 1009 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Blue 01:21:39 27th 1030 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 WSX Galoppen Blue 01:46:58 39th 903 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/04/19 SAX Regional Blue 01:31:05 30th 1014 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:15:03 61st 1035
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W16, W60) 00:49:06 65th 1013
14/04/19 Sarum Urban event Course 2 00:49:25 20th 1034
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Blue 01:10:30 45th 1042 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 01:11:14 40th 1037 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Vets Short Green 00:41:16 17th 978
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 6 00:58:00 24th 957
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 00:53:01 12th 1002 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Green 00:34:59 12th 1005 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 WIM Regional Green 00:53:25 7th 1044 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Green 01:00:43 29th 979 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Green 00:44:30 18th 1053 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Green 01:01:17 25th 981 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, W60) 01:09:12 12th 1024
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Green 00:44:42 9th 1061 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Green 01:12:13 30th 949 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/11/18 November Classic Green 00:55:38 43rd 1025 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 4 MUV WSV 00:46:57 22nd 1041
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Green 01:10:50 46th 953 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 7 Short Green Vets 00:57:04 38th 1024
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Green 01:02:14 18th 1027 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 6 00:42:23 28th 1024
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:46:04 54th 982
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-6B 00:15:37 12th 1045
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-14 00:19:39 24th 1017
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (W55, W60) 00:19:39 24th
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W60) 00:59:46 67th 1011
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 8 01:08:07 59th 1030
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 8 01:11:18 65th 1005
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 8 00:59:51 48th 1061
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W60) 01:13:38 44th 1047
17/06/18 BKO Great Hollands Urban (Level C) Course 4 00:42:39 8th 1035
03/06/18 Poole Out of Town Race Course 4 00:51:43 10th 1058
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL G(M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:30:15 5th 1065
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W50, W55, W60) 00:51:17 10th 1101
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 4 00:31:00 16th 1068
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:59:13 26th 978 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Green 00:33:11 9th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" event 2 (of 3). Evening Sprint event, Goffs Park, Crawley C4 00:15:16 13th 995
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Green 00:56:22 4th 1016 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:07:02 67th 1036