Results

Member Results

Finn Selmer Duguid

Show graph
BOF number 259737 | Club TAY | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/05/22 Scottish Championships (UKOL) 14 00:43:56 2nd
15/05/22 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Light Green 00:17:54 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
14/05/22 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 7 00:15:54 4th
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 26 00:41:04 2nd
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) 19 00:24:55 9th
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:20:52
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 23 00:47:49 1st
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 Course 7 00:12:08 4th
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 2 incorporating SOUL4 Course 7 00:10:53 3rd
12/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Orange Men 00:18:53 1st
27/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Light Green 00:26:05 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
13/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 1 Light Green 00:27:04 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
22/01/22 Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) UKOL 6 (M16, W16) 00:11:54 1st
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M14 00:39:51 8th
19/09/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 Light Green 00:41:12 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Light Green 00:28:22 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 5 Light green 00:29:20 5th
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Light Green 00:36:29 10th Racing Chl: Gold ****
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Light Green 00:39:55 12th Racing Chl: Silver ****
08/05/21 INTLocal Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 3 Green 00:32:37 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Yellow 00:24:57 3rd Racing Chl: Silver **
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 5-Light Green 00:26:16 1st
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U7 00:16:01 2nd
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Orange 00:16:02 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 7 00:06:43 3rd
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Orange 00:25:33 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:24:52 7th
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Orange 00:21:31 1st Navigation Chl ***
06/10/19 GRAMP Forvie - Regional Orange 00:32:53 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Orange 00:21:35 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Orange 00:21:29 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C4 00:25:55 4th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C4 00:33:40 8th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C4 00:34:21 3rd
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C4 00:19:45 9th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C4 00:39:19 9th
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 16 00:37:04 6th
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Orange 00:26:29 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Orange 00:25:14 4th Racing Chl: Gold ***
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 9A Orange Men 00:33:45 5th
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) C10 00:35:35 3rd
04/11/18 SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championship Yellow 00:21:43 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Yellow 00:14:36 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Yellow 00:17:49 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
25/08/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Yellow 00:11:26 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
19/08/18 Tay Local Event Pitmedden Orange (Short) 00:54:13
17/06/18 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Yellow 00:13:02 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
16/06/18 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians White 00:21:10 5th Racing Chl: Bronze *
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) Course 17 00:26:21
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 29 00:23:20 4th