Results

Member Results

Hannah Goldswain

Show graph
BOF number 260648 | Club PFO | Association NWOA | Current Points 6716 | Current Ranking 1281st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 00:56:09 75th
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Blue 01:33:01 18th 1093 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Brown 01:14:02
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event A 00:24:43 24th 1179
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Brown 01:15:27 40th 1067 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 02:14:03 35th 1077
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:04:28 49th 1064
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:20:31 56th 1173
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:36:58 299th 1127
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 2 01:11:06 26th 1095
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Short Blue 1 01:14:01 14th 1094 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:31:18 53rd 1036
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:41:15 71st 1070
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:20:23 84th 1139
21/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40) 02:06:26 116th 918
29/10/17 Ouseburn (North East Urban League) B 00:36:28 1st
18/06/17 NN Local event Blue 01:08:25 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/05/17 York City Centre Event and YHOA Urban League B 00:40:27 18th 1152
19/03/17 BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships Course 2 01:15:38 44th 1100
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W20, W18, W35, W40) 105:43:00 37th 1082
29/01/17 North East Orienteering League BLUE 01:06:51 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Blue 01:33:56 61st 1095 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Course 2 01:11:58 72nd 1121
26/06/16 The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague Short Blue 00:53:20 8th 1061 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/05/16 PFO Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy NW Heat Green 00:50:39 8th 1047 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/04/16 LOC weekend - Long Distance Short Blue 1 01:15:15 8th 984 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:57:16 40th 988
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:24:48 82nd 1091
20/03/16 Cumbrian Galoppen - Leaps Beck Blue 00:57:36 20th 1026 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/16 CompassSport Cup Heat Junior Women Short Green 00:38:20 3rd 1079
10/01/16 YHOA Superleague Middle Distance Brown 01:19:26 50th 852 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/12/15 Regional Event Blue 01:06:00 27th 1036 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/10/15 YHOA Superleague Sblu 01:43:48 11th 993
27/09/15 SELOC B event Short Blue 01:09:53 2nd 1098 Navigation Chl *****
20/09/15 Dales Weekend Day 2(UKOL)/YHOA Championships UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:05:42 35th 1079
30/08/15 White Rose Weekend SBlu 00:52:30 31st 1062
29/08/15 White Rose Weekend SBlu 01:26:00 34th 1058
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:58:49 50th 1032
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green 00:28:27 2nd 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/02/15 PFO District Event Blue 00:56:50 5th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/02/15 Binsey and Whittas Park Blue 01:20:53 19th 1106 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/02/15 Aire Regional Event Blue 01:10:33 23rd 1096 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/01/15 Regional Event Blue 01:02:50 29th 1108 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/11/14 AIRE YHOA Superleague Event - Ilkley Moor Green 00:50:03 7th 1067 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/11/14 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:10:28 23rd 1057 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/10/14 Formby Dunes Green 00:50:25 17th 1048 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/14 SELOC Regional B event Green 00:51:09 3rd 1042 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/09/14 YHOA Superleague Green 00:44:48 5th 1103 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/09/14 PFO Bacup Introductory Orienteering Event Green 00:40:03 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/07/14 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YBTGreen 00:46:48 18th 1048