Results

Member Results

Rebecca Wheatley

Show graph
BOF number 262152 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Yellow 00:23:35 4th Racing Chl: Gold **
27/10/18 SO - SOG A4 - Pashley and The Warren, Eastbourne Orange 01:03:31 3rd Navigation Chl ***
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Light Green 01:08:17 15th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Light Green 00:45:27 9th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Short Green 01:09:05 19th 659 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Green 00:57:31 45th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Yellow 00:15:48 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
15/07/17 SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham Orange 00:19:07 7th Racing Chl: Gold ***
15/07/17 SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham Yellow 00:16:25 5th Racing Chl: Bronze **
08/07/17 SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley Sprint 00:40:07 42nd
03/06/17 SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row SPRINT 00:36:18
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance 25 01:04:15 78th 852
01/04/17 SO SOG S6 - Southwick Hill, Mile Oak Green 01:36:56
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Green 01:09:26 55th 683 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/03/17 SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough Yellow 00:30:46 8th Navigation Chl **
28/01/17 SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne Green 01:07:02 34th Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/01/17 SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead Green 01:02:52 36th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/11/16 SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) Orange 00:43:09 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
03/07/16 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Light Green Open 01:14:01
30/06/16 SO Park-O 4 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:27:44 34th
19/06/16 SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) Light Green 01:48:54 11th Navigation Chl ****
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) Course 15 00:45:16 18th 546
07/05/16 SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade Orange 00:30:06 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***